VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kunihiko Kase deceased, Apr 20 2015
加瀬 邦彦 (かせ くにひこ)
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 2, 2016 02:31 AM
Aliases
K. Kase
Norihiko Kase
Birthdate
Mar 6, 1941
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
43 albums in database
Credits
43 composer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

1972

07.01 Godzilla no Oyomesan / Rock Rock Godzilla DS-1004 Composer

1973

07.?? Sore Yuke! TV Manga Daikoushin L-5044P Composer

1977

??.?? Masato Shimon no King Kong DX-4003 Composer

1980

05.?? ANIMATION & POP HIT MARCH EZ-7158 Composer

1981

08.25 Shin Dokonjou Gaeru 10007-07 Composer
10.?? Shin Dokonjou Gaeru 30007-23 Composer

1982

11.?? Kodomo TV no Uta Best Album '83 C18G-0158 Composer
12.?? Ninki TV Manga Hit Songs 30056-20 Composer

1984

??.?? Godzilla Theme Song Complete Works JBX-2039 Composer
01.?? ROCK TRIP Beehive Party CX-7140 Composer
02.01 Choudenshi Bioman CK-705 Composer
04.?? Saishin TV Manga Daikoushin Yume Senshi Wingman / Choudenshi Bioman CZ-7251 Composer
05.?? Choudenshi Bioman Hit Song Collection CQ-7086 Composer
06.?? TV Manga Best Hit 4 Series Choudenshi Bioman / Uchuu Keiji Shaider CE-3067 Composer
06.21 TV Manga Best 16 Otokonoko Muki Yume Senshi Wingman / Uchuu Keiji Shaider CZ-7253 Composer
07.21 Choudenshi Bioman Music Collection CX-7163 Composer
09.21 Shonan Bakusozoku Shonan Chigasaki Purple Highway of Angels CX-7171 Composer
10.01 Dokincho! Nemurin CK-727 Composer
10.05 Best Library Special Saishin Anime Zenkyokushuu K13A-559~60 Composer
10.21 Saishin TV Manga Daikoushin Kinnikuman / Yoroshiku Mechadoc CZ-7260 Composer

1985

04.21 Tobidase! Mirai no Hero Dengeki Sentai Changeman / Kyojuu Tokusou Juspion CZ-7271 Composer
06.21 Panorama Cassette Tokusatsu Hero Panorama Hyakka CPY-120 Composer
06.21 TV Manga Best 16 Dengeki Sentai Changeman / Konpora Kid CZ-7277 Composer
06.25 TV Manga Daikoushin '85 PART 2 20JAL-3013 Composer

1986

06.01 Henshin Hero Daishuugou CPY-159 Composer

1988

05.21 ONE'S ONE COLLECTION TV Anime Super Hero 25DG-5003 Composer

1991

09.21 Toei Fushigi Comedy Theme Song Shuu COCC-9056 Composer

1996

05.21 Choudenshi Bioman MUSIC COLLECTION COCC-13411 Composer
09.21 Choudenshi Bioman COMPLETE SONG COLLECTION COCC-13724 Composer

2001

07.21 GODZILLA SONG BOOK VPCD-81381 Composer

2016

01.20 Your Songs / Satoko Yamano COCX-39410~1 Composer
11.25 GENERATION TOKUSATSU N/A Composer (as Norihiko Kase)

Featured On

1991

07.25 Omohide Poro Poro Original Soundtrack TKCA-30331 Composer
08.25 Omohide Poro Poro Drama Compilation TKCA-30352 Composer
09.25 Omohide Poro Poro Retro Hen TKCA-30376 Composer

1993

02.21 PMD98 NACL-1087 Composer (as K. Kase)

1996

12.21 Ghibli ga Ippai Studio Ghibli Production Soundtrack Complete Works TKCA-71100 Composer

2000

01.19 Gate Keepers GAME SOUND TRACKS PCCG-00522 Composer
10.18 beatmania Club MIX Original Soundtrack AICT-1227~8 Composer

2010

12.08 SORA NO OTOSHIMONO f Presents Sora no Syoujyo-Tai COCX-36582 Composer

2015

01.21 Studio Ghibli "Isao Takahata" Soundtrack Box TKCA-74174 Composer

2017

05.17 O∙EDO / Kabukibu Rocks [Limited Edition] PCCG-01605 Composer
05.17 O∙EDO / Kabukibu Rocks PCCG-70369 Composer

Websites



Added
Nov 2, 2016 02:30 AM
Edited
Nov 2, 2016 02:31 AM
Page traffic
837 visitors
Page built in
0.05 seconds