VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Sakura Hikawa
ひかわ さくら
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 6, 2016 09:26 AM
Aliases
Junichi Sato
Birthdate
Mar 11, 1960
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Ama City, Aichi Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
6 votes for 4 albums
Credited works
15 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
0 performer credits
15 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Junichi Sato (佐藤 順一)
Other pen names:
 Kiichi Hadame (甚目 喜一)
 天上 はじめ
 Hajime Misoto (ミソト ハジメ)

Discography

2000

07.19 GATE KEEPERS TV ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACKS PCCG-00540 Lyricist (as Junichi Sato)
09.20 GATE KEEPERS SPIRITS PCCG-00549 Lyricist (as Junichi Sato)
11.15 GATE KEEPERS TV ORIGINAL SOUND TRACKS 2 PCCG-00552 Lyricist (as Junichi Sato)

2001

12.05 feel well / Megumi Hayashibara KICM-3020 Lyricist (as Junichi Sato)

2002

02.21 DANCE! Ojamajo/Watashi no Tsubasa MJCG-83015 Lyricist
06.21 Ojamajo Dokka~n! CD Club Sono 2: Ojamajo Dokka~n! Song Library!! MJCG-80100 Lyricist
07.24 Ojamajo Dokka~n! CD Club Sono 3: Ojamajo Musical Collection Dokka~n! MJCG-80101 Lyricist
08.21 Ojamajo Dokka~n! CD Club Sono 4: Dokka~n☆Ojamajo BGM Collection! +α MJCG-80103 Lyricist
11.20 GATE KEEPERS BEST PCCG-00600 Lyricist (as Junichi Sato)
12.21 Ojamajo Dokka~n! CD Club Sono 7: Ojamajo Dokka~n! Drama Theater "MAHO-dou no Majokai Happipi Tour!!" MJCG-80115 Lyricist

2003

10.22 Ojamajo Doremi Dokka~n! MEMORIAL CD BOX MJCG-80132 Lyricist

2005

02.23 Keroro Gunsou Original Sound Kerock 2 VICL-61354 Lyricist
03.24 Keroro Song, Zenbuiri de Arimasu! VICL-61353 Lyricist

2006

07.05 Reunion - GONZO Compilation 1998~2005 - VICL-61899~901 Lyricist (as Junichi Sato)

2011

08.10 La croisée dans un labyrinthe étranger ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VTCL-60271 Lyricist (as Junichi Sato)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works



Twitter


Added
Nov 6, 2016 09:20 AM
Edited
Nov 6, 2016 09:36 AM
Page traffic
829 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds