VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Tohru Kumade
Male 熊手 徹 (くまで とおる)
Submitted by cal on Nov 27, 2021 09:24 PM
Aliases
Toru Kumade
Birthdate
Jul 11, 1984
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Chikushino City, Fukuoka, Japan
Credited works
62 albums in database
5 products in database
Credits
39 recording engineer
31 mixing engineer
15 assistant engineer
6 vocal recording engineer
2 stomping
1 engineer
1 thanks

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2007

08.01 Beautiful Amulet / Yukari Tamura KICM-1212 Recording Engineer
11.21 Sora ni Saku / Lisa Komine VTCL-35005 Recording Engineer
12.19 Rental Magica Special Album THE Engimono ~ Kikuto Shiawase ni Nareru (Kamo) CD VTCL-60008 Assistant Engineer

2008

01.23 SOUND MAGICA VTCL-60009 Assistant Engineer
11.26 Oh! My Girl!! Original Soundtrack VPCD-81616 Assistant Engineer

2009

07.15 Happy Magic ~Smile Project~ / Aya Ueto [Limited Edition] PCCA-02941 Recording Engineer
07.15 Happy Magic ~Smile Project~ / Aya Ueto PCCA-02942 Recording Engineer

2010

04.21 Horizon / Asami Imai VGCD-1047 Assistant Engineer
07.22 Shangri-la / Asami Imai [Limited Edition] VGCD-1060 Assistant Engineer
07.22 Shangri-la / Asami Imai VGCD-1063 Assistant Engineer
11.23 COLOR SANCTUARY / Asami Imai [Limited Edition] PCCG-90053 Assistant Engineer
11.23 COLOR SANCTUARY / Asami Imai PCCG-90055 Assistant Engineer
12.15 Eyes On Me / Superfly WPCL-10885 Assistant Engineer
12.15 Eyes On Me / Superfly [Limited Edition] WPZL-30244~5 Assistant Engineer

2011

01.12 You can't catch me / Maaya Sakamoto VTCL-60209 Assistant Engineer
01.12 You can't catch me / Maaya Sakamoto [Limited Edition] VTZL-22 Assistant Engineer
03.31 CROSS†CHANNEL ~In memory of all people~ SPECIAL SOUNDTRACK FPBD-0176 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
04.20 Last Judgement / ARTERY VEIN FVCG-1147 Assistant Engineer
05.25 Enrai / Asami Imai FVCG-1154 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
06.22 Preghiera no Tsukiyo ni / PHANTASM (FES cv. Yui Sakakibara) FVCG-1159 Recording Engineer
09.01 Corpse Party: Book of Shadows Special Music CD FPBD-0198 Recording Engineer
09.15 DUNAMIS15 Original Soundtrack FPBD-0201 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
12.21 Revival Prophecy / PHANTASM (FES cv. Yui Sakakibara) [Limited Edition] FVCG-1184 Recording Engineer
12.21 Revival Prophecy / PHANTASM (FES cv. Yui Sakakibara) FVCG-1185 Recording Engineer

2012

04.25 Hasta La Vista / Asami Imai SVWC-7843 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
07.25 Limited Love / Asami Imai [Limited Edition] SVWC-7878~9 Recording Engineer
07.25 Limited Love / Asami Imai SVWC-7880 Recording Engineer
11.28 Precious Sounds / Asami Imai [Limited Edition] SVWC-7902~3 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.28 Precious Sounds / Asami Imai SVWC-7906~7 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2013

06.26 STEINS;GATE VOCAL BEST FVCG-1246 Recording Engineer
11.27 Kono Kumo no Hate / Asami Imai [Limited Edition] FVCG-1274 Mixing Engineer
11.27 Kono Kumo no Hate / Asami Imai FVCG-1276 Mixing Engineer

2015

07.22 BABYLON ~before the daybreak / Asami Imai [with DVD] FVCG-1345 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
07.22 BABYLON ~before the daybreak / Asami Imai FVCG-1346 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.25 Amadeus / Kanako Ito FVCG-1354 Mixing Engineer
11.25 Twilight ni Kienaide / Yumi Hara [Anime Edition] FVCG-1356 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.25 Twilight ni Kienaide / Yumi Hara [with DVD] FVCG-1357 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.25 Twilight ni Kienaide / Yumi Hara FVCG-1358 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2016

01.06 Get's Syomin-sample ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK HMCH-2055 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
02.24 Words of GRACE / Asami Imai [Limited Edition] FVCG-1365 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
02.24 Words of GRACE / Asami Imai [Limited Edition] FVCG-1366 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
02.24 Words of GRACE / Asami Imai FVCG-1367 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2018

02.28 Dragon Ball Super SUPER THEME SONG COLLECTION COCX-40305 Engineer
05.04 Tokoshie no Yakusoku / Jurakudai (CV. Yui Horie), Senko (CV. Asuka Nishi), Yakumo (CV. Kana Oomuro) N/A Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2019

04.24 Chikatto Chika Chika♡ / Chika Fujiwara (CV. Konomi Kohara) ANZX-13044 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
10.02 Attitude / Mrs. GREEN APPLE UPCH-20531 Stomping, Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Vocal Recording Engineer
10.02 Attitude / Mrs. GREEN APPLE [Limited Edition] UPCH-29343 Stomping, Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Vocal Recording Engineer
11.06 Yuuyake Friends / RIFLING4 LACM-14940 Mixing Engineer
11.27 Flow of time / Asami Imai USSW-0219 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2020

01.15 GO! GO! Music vol.2 / RIFLING4 LACM-14958 Mixing Engineer
07.03 Rikei ga Koi ni Ochita no de Shoumei Shite Mita. Original Sound Track SC-0005 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
08.12 I will... / Eir Aoi [Limited Edition] VVCL-1695~6 Mixing Engineer
08.12 I will... / Eir Aoi VVCL-1697 Mixing Engineer
08.12 I will... / Eir Aoi [Limited Edition] VVCL-1698~9 Mixing Engineer

2022

02.23 Naniiro / Wataru Hatano [Artist Edition] EYCA-13470/B Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
02.23 Naniiro / Wataru Hatano [Anime Edition] EYCA-13471 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
05.20 One / Sarah Àlainn UWCD-10001 Recording Engineer
07.06 DELIGHTED REVIVER / Nana Mizuki [Limited Edition] KICS-94071 Recording Engineer (as Toru Kumade)
07.08 Unity / Mrs. Green Apple UPCH-20620 Vocal Recording Engineer
07.08 Unity / Mrs. Green Apple [Limited Edition] UPCH-29433 Vocal Recording Engineer
11.09 Soranji / Mrs. GREEN APPLE UPCH-80580 Vocal Recording Engineer
11.09 Soranji / Mrs. GREEN APPLE [Limited Edition] UPCH-89491 Vocal Recording Engineer

Thanked on 1 album

Websites




Added
Nov 7, 2016 03:45 AM
Edited
Sep 30, 2022 10:50 PM
Page traffic
1240 visitors
Page built in
0.19 seconds