VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Su_ka_no
 
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 7, 2016 04:36 AM
Variations
須加野宏之
Aliases
Hiroyuki Sukano
Birthdate
Apr 19, 1977
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Ibaraki Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12 votes for 6 albums
Credited works
52 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Hiroyuki Sukano (須加野 宏之)

Filter

Discography

1998

12.16 Weiß kreuz Das Ewige Dasein MMCM-1012 Assistant Engineer (as Hiroyuki Sukano)

1999

04.21 Weiß kreuz Dramatic Precious 1st stage ~SLEEPLESS NIGHT~ MMCM-1013 Assistant Engineer (as Hiroyuki Sukano)
05.21 Crashers Knight & Ran MMCM-1014 Assistant Engineer (as Hiroyuki Sukano)
05.21 Crashers Knight & Ran [Limited Edition] MMCM-9004 Assistant Engineer (as Hiroyuki Sukano)
06.21 Weiß kreuz Dramatic Precious 2nd stage TEARLESS DOLLS MMCM-1015 Assistant Engineer (as Hiroyuki Sukano)
08.21 Weiß kreuz Dramatic Precious 3rd stage HOPELESS ZONE MMCM-1016 Assistant Engineer (as Hiroyuki Sukano)
10.21 Weiß kreuz Dramatic Precious Final stage DREAMLESS LIFE MMCM-1017 Assistant Engineer (as Hiroyuki Sukano)
10.22 pop'n music 2 original soundtracks ★ new songs collection KMCA-29 Assistant Engineer (as Hiroyuki Sukano)

2000

03.23 Weiß kreuz OVA ORIGINAL SOUND TRACKS Verbrechen~Strafe MMCC-1018 Assistant Engineer (as Hiroyuki Sukano)
04.26 Aitakute... Love songs ~a piece of my heart~ KMCA-32 Assistant Engineer (as Hiroyuki Sukano)
06.28 Weiß kreuz Dramatic Image Album III "SCHWARZ I" MMCC-1019 Assistant Engineer (as Hiroyuki Sukano)
07.26 Weiß kreuz Dramatic Image Album IV "SCHWARZ II" MMCC-1020 Assistant Engineer (as Hiroyuki Sukano)
10.25 Crashers Knight & Ran II ~Umi ni Nemuru Yume~ MMCC-1021 Assistant Engineer (as Hiroyuki Sukano)
11.29 Weiß kreuz BEST ALBUM Die Bleibende Erinnerung MMCC-1022 Assistant Engineer (as Hiroyuki Sukano)

2002

01.23 Original Video Animation RUROUNI KENSHIN -Meiji Kenkaku Romantan- SEISOUHEN Original Soundtrack SVWC-1010 Recording Engineer (as Hiroyuki Sukano)

2006

03.15 PRHYTHM / angela KICS-1236 Assistant Engineer (as Hiroyuki Sukano)
12.20 Chocotto Sister Anchoko Yonsatsume Under Chocottosister File.FOUR VICL-61984 Mixing Engineer (as Hiroyuki Sukano), Recording Engineer (as Hiroyuki Sukano)

2007

01.31 Oh My Juliet. / L.M.C [Limited Edition] PCCA-02385 Recording Engineer (as Hiroyuki Sukano)
10.31 Honto no Jibun / Buono! [Limited Edition] PCCA-02552 Recording Engineer

2008

02.06 Ren'ai♥Rider / Buono! [Limited Edition] PCCA-02602 Recording Engineer
02.06 Ren'ai♥Rider / Buono! PCCA-70206 Recording Engineer
02.20 Café Buono! [Limited Edition] PCCA-02621 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
02.20 Café Buono! PCCA-02622 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
05.14 Kiss! Kiss! Kiss! / Buono! [Limited Edition] PCCA-02672 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
05.14 Kiss! Kiss! Kiss! / Buono! PCCA-70215 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
08.20 Gachinko de Ikou! / Buono! [Limited Edition] PCCA-02731 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
08.20 Gachinko de Ikou! / Buono! PCCA-70223 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.12 Rottara Rottara / Buono! [Limited Edition] PCCA-02775 Recording Engineer
11.12 Rottara Rottara / Buono! PCCA-70229 Recording Engineer

2009

01.21 co・no・mi・chi / Buono! [Limited Edition] PCCA-02818 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
01.21 co・no・mi・chi / Buono! PCCA-70233 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
01.28 Hatsukoi Dash / Aoi Mirai PCCA-02864 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
02.11 Buono! 2 [Limited Edition] PCCA-02839 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
02.11 Buono! 2 PCCA-02840 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
04.29 MY BOY / Buono! [Limited Edition] PCCA-02923 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
04.29 MY BOY / Buono! PCCA-70247 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
08.26 TAKE IT EASY! / Buono! [Limited Edition] PCCA-02987 Recording Engineer
08.26 TAKE IT EASY! / Buono! PCCA-70252 Recording Engineer
11.11 Kanpeki Gu~ no ne / Watarirouka Hashiritai [Limited Edition] PCCA-03019 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.11 Kanpeki Gu~ no ne / Watarirouka Hashiritai [Limited Edition] PCCA-03020 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.11 Kanpeki Gu~ no ne / Watarirouka Hashiritai PCCA-03036 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.18 PARTY TIME / Guardians 4 [Limited Edition] PCCA-03046 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.18 PARTY TIME / Guardians 4 PCCA-70261 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2013

04.24 ZERO / angela KICS-1904 Recording Engineer

2015

08.12 One Light / Kalafina [Limited Edition] SECL-1741~2 Recording Engineer
08.12 One Light / Kalafina SECL-1745 Recording Engineer
08.12 One Light / Kalafina [Limited Edition] SECL-1746~7 Recording Engineer
08.12 One Light / Kalafina [Limited Edition] SEJL-28 Programmer
09.16 Monogatari no Saisho to Saigo wa Iranai / Chiaki Ishikawa DDCZ-2034 Recording Engineer

2017

08.02 ○○○○○ / BABYRAIDS JAPAN [Limited Edition] PCCA-04551 Recording Engineer
08.02 ○○○○○ / BABYRAIDS JAPAN [Limited Edition] PCCA-04552 Recording Engineer
08.02 ○○○○○ / BABYRAIDS JAPAN PCCA-70513 Recording Engineer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Personal
facebook
Reference
Sukano Profile

Recent Works



Added
Nov 7, 2016 04:35 AM
Edited
Jan 30, 2019 08:49 AM
Page traffic
344 visitors
Page built in
0.19 seconds