VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Sho Aikawa
會川 昇 (あいかわ しょう)
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 7, 2016 01:25 PM
Variations
SHO AIKAWA
会川昇
Aliases
Goro Sanyo
Noboru Aikawa
葉月九ロウ
Birthdate
Aug 9, 1965
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
7 votes for 7 albums
Credited works
15 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
4 performer credits
15 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Noboru Aikawa (会川 昇)
Other pen names: Goro Sanyo (三陽 五郎), 伊坂秀樹, 葉月九ロウ, 小山田風狂子

Filter

Discography

1989

12.?? Radi-case Comics Vol.4 / Ougun no Senshi ICZER ONE Dai Ichibu AV00350 Lyricist

1995

11.22 Kimagure Orange☆Road Original CD CINEMA 1 "Yuujuufudan de Gomennasai" VICL-8170 Performer (as Goro Sanyo), Lyricist (as Noboru Aikawa)
12.16 Kimagure Orange☆Road Original CD CINEMA 2 "Happy Triangle" VICL-8171 Performer (as Goro Sanyo), Lyricist (as Noboru Aikawa)

1996

03.23 Kimagure Orange☆Road Original CD CINEMA 4 "Kiken na Futari" VICL-8173 Performer (as Goro Sanyo), Lyricist (as Noboru Aikawa)
06.21 Kenka Banchou / Yuko Miyamura VICL-758 Performer, Lyricist
12.18 Space Kenka Bantyou VICL-23118 Lyricist

1997

04.23 Martian Successor NADESICO "Ashita no Kanchou wa Kimi da!" KICA-345 Lyricist
06.21 Martian Successor NADESICO: Kore ga Honto no "Sanmaime"? KICA-352 Lyricist
08.01 ANIMATE CASSETTE 09 Martian Successor NADESICO: Nadesico Crew-hen N/A Lyricist (as Goro Sanyo)
08.15 A CASSETTE COLLECTION 56 Martian Successor NADESICO "Nadesico VS Gekigangar VS Uchuujin"......tte, Oi!? N/A Lyricist (as Goro Sanyo)
08.21 Chouchou Gakuen Academy Nyan Nigakki KICA-362 Lyricist

1998

08.12 Gekigangar 3 Uta to Ohanashi Daikessen!! KICA-395 Lyricist

1999

02.03 Nankai Kayou Uta Ranga PCCG-00474 Lyricist (as 葉月九ロウ)

2006

02.08 Martian Successor NADESICO Complete CD-BOX ~once and again NADESICO~ KICA-771~80 Lyricist (also as Goro Sanyo)

2012

02.22 UN-GO ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ESCL-3817 Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Nov 7, 2016 01:24 PM
Edited
Oct 31, 2018 02:24 PM
Page traffic
620 visitors
Page built in
0.05 seconds