VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed MIZ
Female  
Submitted by cal on Nov 8, 2016 11:48 AM
Image provided by Facebook
Variations
Miz
Birthdate
Feb 19, 1983
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Kashiwa, Chiba Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
44 albums in database
3 products in database
Credits
23 performer
12 strings
11 violin
1 solo violin
1 arranger
1 second violin
1 viola

Notes

Real name: Mizuho Mori (森みず帆)

Filter

2014

08.27 PERSONA MUSIC FES 2013 ~in NIPPON BUDOKAN [Limited Edition] LNBM-1060~1 Performer
08.27 PERSONA MUSIC FES 2013 ~in NIPPON BUDOKAN LNCM-1066~7 Violin

2015

06.24 Gunslinger Stratos -THE ANIMATION- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK vol.1 ANZX-11264 Performer
06.25 PERSONA4 DANCING ALL NIGHT ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ATS-01506 Solo Violin, Violin
10.28 Gunslinger Stratos -THE ANIMATION- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK vol.2 ANZX-11272 Performer

2016

08.03 PERSONA3 THE MOVIE #4 Winter of Rebirth Soundtrack CD ANZX-12112 Performer
09.14 FINAL FANTASY Record Keeper Original Soundtrack SQEX-10563 Performer
10.12 Ame no Iolite / Satomi Sato KICM-1709 Performer
11.09 cross the line / AKINO with bless4 VTCL-35240 Arranger, Performer

2017

02.22 KAWAMURA YUMI THE SOULS / Yumi Kawamura AKCY-58066 Violin

2018

04.04 SUPER ROBOT WARS V ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK LACA-9586~90 Performer
04.24 Hidamari no Niwa ~Eternal Garden~ / Tenna Kisaragi (CV: Sachika Misawa) LACM-14744 Performer
06.27 PERSONA5 the Animation OPENING & ENDING THEME DISC: BREAK IN TO BREAK OUT/INFINITY ANZX-13572 Performer
10.24 Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha Detonation Original Soundtrack KICA-2535~6 Performer

2019

07.26 Fire Emblem: Three Houses Sound Selection N/A Performer
07.26 FIRE EMBLEM FUUKA SETSUGETSU SOUND SELECTION BWL-HAC-ANVYA-JPN Performer
08.07 Hresvelgr no Shoujo ~Fuuka Setsugetsu~ / Caro [Limited Edition] JBCZ-4054 Performer
08.07 Hresvelgr no Shoujo ~Fuuka Setsugetsu~ / Caro JBCZ-4055 Performer
08.21 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS FR@GMENT WING 05 LACM-14865 Violin
09.25 DAEMON X MACHINA ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK UMA-1123~5 Performer
10.02 Love U my friends / Nijigasaki High School Idol Club LACA-15800 Strings
11.27 PERSONA SUPER LIVE P-SOUND STREET 2019 ~Q-ban Theater e Youkoso~ VICL-65275~7 Violin
12.04 The Edge of Dawn / Buttercup N/A Performer
12.04 Arifureta Shokugyou de Sekaisaikyou Character Song Mini Album LACA-15802 Performer

2020

02.26 ARIFURETA: from commonplace to world's strongest vol.3 Character Song: Jibun'iro no Mirai/Harvest TGCS-11316 Performer
03.25 THE IDOLM@STER SHINY COLORS SOLO COLLECTION -SPRING PARTY 2020- LACZ-10027~8 Violin
06.24 Kaze ni Fukarete / Haruka Fukuhara [Limited Edition] AICL-3900~1 Performer
06.24 Kaze ni Fukarete / Haruka Fukuhara AICL-3902 Performer
06.24 Kaze ni Fukarete / Haruka Fukuhara [Limited Edition] AICL-3903~4 Performer
07.29 Mutekikyuu*Believer / Kasumi Nakasu (CV. Mayu Sagara) from Nijigasaki High School Idol Club LACM-14980 Strings
09.02 Just Believe!!! / Nijigasaki High School Idol Club LACA-15840 Strings
09.30 I'm here/With You / Sachika Misawa UICZ-5137 Strings
09.30 I'm here/With You / Sachika Misawa [Limited Edition A] UICZ-9159 Strings
09.30 I'm here/With You / Sachika Misawa [Limited Edition B] UICZ-9160 Strings
10.21 Nijiiro Passions! / Nijigasaki High School Idol Club LACM-24050 Strings
11.04 NEO SKY, NEO MAP! / Nijigasaki High School Idol Club LACM-24051 Performer
12.23 THE IDOLM@STER MILLION THE@TER WAVE 09 Fleuranges LACM-14899 Second Violin
12.23 I AM ME / Sachika Misawa UICZ-4488 Strings
12.23 I AM ME / Sachika Misawa [Limited Edition] UICZ-9173 Strings

2021

01.13 Awakening Promise/Yume ga Koko kara Hajimaru yo / Nijigasaki High School Idol Club LACM-24061 Strings
02.17 Fire Emblem: Three Houses Original Soundtrack QWCI-00011 Violin
07.14 Swinging! / QU4RTZ LACM-24133 Strings
09.22 identity / Earphones KIZX-499~500 Violin, Viola
10.13 L!L!L! (Love the Life We Live) / Nijigasaki High School Idol Club LACA-15900 Strings

Websites

Personal
Facebook



Added
Nov 8, 2016 11:30 AM
Edited
Oct 20, 2018 05:29 PM
Page traffic
1685 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds