VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed SUGIZO
 
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 9, 2016 03:41 AM
Birthdate
Jul 8, 1969
Birthplace
Hadano City, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
27 votes for 7 albums
Credited works
30 albums in database
1 products in database
22 performer credits
21 arranger credits
14 composer credits
6 programmer credits
4 recording engineer credits
4 sound producer credits
4 supervisor credits
2 mixing engineer credits

Notes

Real name: Yasuhiro Sugihara (杉原 康弘)

Filter

2007

12.19 Gift 25 ~A Tribute to Mylene Jenius~ / Chie Kajiura GNCA-7109 Arranger

2009

12.09 GUNDAM UNPLUGGED -Acoustic Guitar de Gundam A.C.2009- SECL-20009 Performer

2015

04.22 MAAYA SAKAMOTO The 20th ANNIVERSARY TRIBUTE ALBUM REQUEST VTCL-60396 Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer
04.22 MAAYA SAKAMOTO The 20th ANNIVERSARY TRIBUTE ALBUM REQUEST [Limited Edition] VTZL-99 Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer

2016

06.22 Limit / LUNA SEA UPCH-5877 Performer
06.22 Limit / LUNA SEA [Limited Edition] UPCH-7146 Performer
06.22 Limit / LUNA SEA [Endride Edition] UPCH-7148 Performer
10.26 TRICK / TRUSTRICK [TYPE B] COCP-39753 Performer
10.26 TRICK / TRUSTRICK [TYPE A] COZP-1258~9 Performer
11.23 VERMILLION / Maon Kurosaki [Limited Edition] GNCA-0436 Composer, Arranger
11.23 VERMILLION / Maon Kurosaki GNCA-0437 Composer, Arranger

2017

09.27 MAON KUROSAKI BEST ALBUM -M.A.O.N- / Maon Kurosaki [Limited Edition] GNCA-1514 Composer, Arranger
09.27 MAON KUROSAKI BEST ALBUM -M.A.O.N- / Maon Kurosaki GNCA-1515 Composer, Arranger

2018

10.03 Red Swan / YOSHIKI feat. HYDE [YOSHIKI feat. HYDE Edition] PCCA-70532 Performer
10.03 Red Swan / YOSHIKI feat. HYDE [Attack on Titan Edition] PCCA-70533 Performer

2019

03.06 R∃/MEMBER / SawanoHiroyuki[nZk] [Limited Edition] VVCL-1409~10 Performer
03.06 R∃/MEMBER / SawanoHiroyuki[nZk] VVCL-1411 Performer
06.11 Meguriai / SUGIZO feat. GLIM SPANKY N/A Arranger, Performer
06.18 Mizu no Hoshi e Ai wo Komete / SUGIZO feat. KOM_I (Wednesday Campanella) N/A Arranger, Performer
06.25 A Red Ray / SUGIZO feat. miwa N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer
08.13 Hikari no Hate / SUGIZO feat. Aina The End (BiSH) N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer
09.06 BEYOND THE TIME ~Möbius no Sora wo Koete~ / LUNA SEA N/A Arranger
12.18 CROSS / LUNA SEA [Limited Edition B] UPCH-7547 Arranger

2020

01.08 THE YOSHIDA BROTHERS WPCL-13160~1 Composer, Arranger, Performer
05.18 ENDLESS ~Toki wo Koete~ / SUGIZO feat. Maki Ohguro N/A Composer, Arranger
06.24 Mobile Suit Gundam 40th Anniversary Album ~BEYOND~ [THE ORIGIN Special Edition] SRML-1008~10 Composer, Arranger, Sound Producer, Performer, Supervisor, Programmer, Recording Engineer
06.24 Mobile Suit Gundam 40th Anniversary Album ~BEYOND~ [Limited Edition] SRML-1011~2 Composer, Arranger, Sound Producer, Performer, Supervisor, Programmer, Recording Engineer
06.24 Mobile Suit Gundam 40th Anniversary Album ~BEYOND~ SRML-1013 Composer, Arranger, Sound Producer, Performer, Supervisor, Programmer, Recording Engineer
09.?? Mobile Suit Gundam 40th Anniversary Album ~BEYOND~ [Analog Limited Edition] SRML-3002~3 Composer, Arranger, Sound Producer, Performer, Supervisor, Programmer, Recording Engineer
09.25 ENDLESS ~Toki wo Koete~ / Kathleen Funada (CV. Yukiyo Fujii) N/A Composer, Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites




Added
Nov 9, 2016 03:41 AM
Edited
Nov 9, 2016 03:43 AM
Page traffic
1435 visitors
Page built in
0.33 seconds