VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Shinichi Watanabe
Male ワタナベ シンイチ
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 10, 2016 11:15 PM
Birthdate
Sep 6, 1964
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Yokohama City, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
10 albums in database
Credits
9 lyricist
2 performer
1 recording engineer

Notes

Real name: 渡邊 慎一 (same reading)

Filter

1997

02.21 KODOMO NO OMOCHA SOUNDTRACK Vol.2 SRCL-3760 Lyricist

1998

07.18 Dyudyu wa ~Maru Atama~ / Noriyasu Hatakeyama (CV.Omi Minami) SVWD-9001 Lyricist
09.09 Zekkyou Machine / Kazuko-sensei (CV.Kotono Mitsuishi) SVWD-9005 Lyricist

1999

11.03 Ai (Chuuseishin)/Menchi - Aishuu no Bolero ~ Shokusu no ne / Excel Girls VIDL-30460 Lyricist

2000

01.01 Excel Saga Oinal Soundtrack Experiment 1 VICL-60512 Lyricist
03.23 Excel Saga Oinal Soundtrack Experiment 2 VICL-60514 Lyricist
03.23 Excel Girls GOLDEN BEST 20 -hatachi- VICL-60546 Performer, Lyricist

2001

12.19 Puni Puni ☆ Poemy: Absolute Last CD VICL-60720 Performer, Lyricist

2002

07.24 A piece of tenchi muyo! GXP VPCG-84762 Lyricist

2007

03.07 PRIMA ROSA / Hitomi Shimatani AVCD-23177 Recording Engineer

Websites



Added
Nov 10, 2016 11:14 PM
Edited
Nov 10, 2016 11:24 PM
Page traffic
1237 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds