VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kensaku Saitoh
斉藤 謙策 (さいとう けんさく)
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 13, 2016 03:17 PM
Variations
斎藤謙策
齋藤謙策
斎藤謙作
Aliases
STAGE CHAKKA MAN
Birthdate
Feb 4, 1963
Birthplace
Kawasaki City, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
4 votes for 3 albums
Credited works
29 albums in database
21 lyricist credits
8 performer credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1997

12.10 Rocket-dan Forever! TGDS-110 Performer

1998

12.19 Eigaban "Beast Wars ~Chouseimeitai Transformers~ Special" Saikyou Ongakushuu ~Original Sound Track~ COCX-30224 Lyricist

1999

09.09 LOVE Machine / Morning Musume. EPDE-1052 Performer (as STAGE CHAKKA MAN)
12.18 BEAST WARS TRANSFORMERS SONGS BEST COCX-30771 Lyricist

2000

01.26 Koi no Dance Site / Morning Musume. EPDE-1067 Performer (as STAGE CHAKKA MAN)
05.17 Happy Summer Wedding / Morning Musume. EPCE-5056 Performer (as STAGE CHAKKA MAN)
06.21 PUNCH THE MONKEY! 3 Lupin the 3rd; Remixes & Covers III COCP-50335 Performer (as STAGE CHAKKA MAN)
06.21 PUNCH THE MONKEY! 3 Lupin the 3rd; Remixes & Covers III COJA-50336~7 Performer (as STAGE CHAKKA MAN)
12.13 Ren'ai Revolution 21 / Morninng Musume. EPCE-5084 Performer (as STAGE CHAKKA MAN)

2001

11.21 Ano Ko no Happy Face/Nemuku Naru made CODC-2008 Lyricist
12.21 Shiawasesou no Okojosan Original Soundtrack ~ Suite "Tatakau Okojosan!" COCX-31750 Lyricist

2004

02.25 Perman The★Best COCX-32608 Lyricist
04.21 Mahou Sensei Negima! Mahora Gakuen Chuutoubu 2-A July: Mahora Cheer Leading KICM-3052 Lyricist
07.22 Mahou Sensei Negima! Mahora Gakuen Chuutoubu 2-A October: Kagaku to Nikuman KICM-3055 Lyricist

2005

08.24 Kiiroi Vacances / Momotsuki Gakuen 1-nen C-gumi feat. Himeko Katagiri & Rei Tachibana KICM-3112 Lyricist
11.23 Shoujo Q / Momotsuki Gakuen 1-nen C-gumi feat. Miyako Uehara & No.6-san KICM-3114 Lyricist
12.28 Pani Poni Dash! Original Soundtrack Album - Gakuen Festival KICA-756 Lyricist

2006

01.25 Pani Poni Dash! Drama CD Vol.1 Hattatsushita Chakra KICA-736 Lyricist
02.20 Pani Poni Dash! Vocal Best Album - Song of the Best Ten KICA-769 Lyricist
03.29 Mahou Sensei Negima! Mahora Gakuen DAI MAHORA SAI KICA-781~2 Lyricist
09.20 PUNCH THE MONKEY! BOX COCP-50940~3 Performer (as STAGE CHAKKA MAN)
12.06 Negima!? Uta no CD 1 KICA-810 Lyricist

2007

03.07 Negima!? Uta no CD 2 KICA-825 Lyricist
03.28 Negima!? Magical X'mas CD KICA-811 Lyricist
05.16 Manabi Straight! original sound track Ensemble II KICA-851~2 Lyricist
06.13 Negima!? Princess Festival CD KICA-857~8 Lyricist

2009

12.23 Uta no Ayumi 8 / Mitsuko Horie COCX-35931~3 Lyricist

2010

03.17 MITSUKO HORIE 40th ANNIVERSARY BOX: Uta no Ayumi [Limited Edition] COZX-396~408 Lyricist

Featured On

Websites




Added
Nov 13, 2016 03:12 PM
Edited
May 3, 2018 10:35 PM
Page traffic
1118 visitors
Page built in
0.22 seconds