VGMdb
Discuss (8) | Edit Manabu Namiki
Male 並木 学 (なみき まなぶ)
Submitted by Carl on Dec 13, 2008 12:00 PM
Image provided by Namiki Profile
Variations
さんたるる
Aliases
Manabu "Santaruru" Namiki
manabn
Birthdate
Sep 13, 1971
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Funabashi, Chiba, Japan
Organizations
GeOnDan
Former Organizations
Basiscape
M2
Credited works
127 albums in database
17 products in database
Credits
163 composer
52 arranger
19 liner notes
12 special thanks
7 sound director
4 director
4 music producer
4 recording engineer
4 mixing engineer
4 remixer
4 music
3 recording support
3 commentary
2 sound
2 original music
1 artist
1 total supervisor
1 sound effects
1 computer programmer
1 digital recording engineer
1 sound supervisor
1 sound designer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2002

??.?? DoDonPachi Daioujou / / Composer

2003

01.?? Ketsui ~Kizunajigokutachi~ / / Music Producer
04.10 DoDonPachi Daioujou / / Composer, Arranger

2004

??.?? Mushihimesama / / Music Producer, Composer

2008

06.11 Fate/unlimited codes / / Music
09.02 Gradius ReBirth / / Sound Director, Arranger
09.11 Fantasy Zone II: The Tears of Opa-Opa / / Composer
12.18 Fate/unlimited codes / / Music

2009

02.19 DoDonPachi Daioujou Black Label Extra / / Director, Composer, Arranger
05.12 Contra ReBirth / / Sound Director, Composer, Arranger
10.27 Castlevania: The Adventure ReBirth / / Sound Director, Composer, Arranger

2010

04.22 Ketsui ~Kizunajigokutachi~ Extra / / Music Producer, Arranger

2011

08.25 BLACK★ROCK SHOOTER: THE GAME / / Composer

2014

11.21 Super Smash Bros. for Wii U / / Arranger

2015

03.12 Yakuza 0 / / Sound

2016

12.08 Yakuza 6: The Song of Life / / Sound

2018

11.29 Ketsui Deathtiny -Kizuna Jigoku Tachi- / / Music Producer, Arranger

Websites




Added
Oct 21, 2007 03:42 PM
Edited
Jan 29, 2020 08:26 PM
Page traffic
36545 visitors
Page built in
0.38 seconds