VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Chito Kawachi
チト河内 (チトかわち)
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 23, 2016 01:39 PM
Birthdate
Feb 24, 1944
Birthplace
Fukuoka City, Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan
Units
TRANZAM
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
9 votes for 6 albums
Credited works
31 albums in database
6 composer credits
28 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: 河内 重昭

Filter

Discography

1979

??.?? Nils no Fushigi na Tabi KV-2016 Arranger

1980

??.?? Nils no Fushigi na Tabi ~Tanoshii Uta to Ongakushuu~ JBX-2002 Composer, Arranger
??.?? Saishin Anime Shudaika Nils no Fushigi na Tabi / Otasukeman no Uta JBX-229 Arranger
??.?? Nils no Fushigi na Tabi KV-2019 Arranger

1981

??.?? Ashita no Joe no Subete TV Eiga Shudaikahen / Original Soundtrack-hen 24COF-3001 Arranger
??.?? Ohayou Spank / Kamen Rider Super 1 TV Anime Ninki Shudaikashuu JBX-2009 Arranger
??.?? Ougon Senshi Gold Lightan KV-2029 Arranger
??.?? Yuki KV-2035 Composer, Arranger
??.?? Ashita no Joe no Subete TV Eiga Shudaikahen / Original Soundtrack-hen ORF-3001~2 Arranger
??.?? Eiga Ashita no Joe 2 Original Soundtrack Scenes Collection ORF-5013 Arranger
??.?? Eiga Ashita no Joe 2 ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK ORF-8001 Arranger
??.?? THEME OF TOMMOROW'S JOE 2 / JOE...FOREVER ORS-1002 Arranger
02.?? Ashita no Joe 2 Midnight Blues ORF-1001 Arranger

1982

??.?? Sengoku Majin Goshogun / Dr. Slump Arale-chan Ninki Anime Shudaikashuu JBX-2019 Arranger
??.?? MACROSS / COBRA Ninki Anime Shudaikashuu JBX-2029 Arranger
??.?? Anime Yasei no Sakebi K06S-3027 Composer
??.?? Starchild Saishin Anime Shudaika Best 32 K13A-320~1 Composer

1983

01.25 Arion Synthesizer Symphony 35ATC-1 Arranger

1984

06.05 Ranpou Music Collection JBX-25045 Composer
10.21 Mori no Tonto-tachi CK-729 Arranger
12.21 Mori no Tonto-tachi Hit Song Collection CQ-7093 Arranger

1985

01.?? Mori no Tonto-tachi Uta to Ohanashi CQ-7094 Arranger
04.21 Saishin TV Manga Daikoushin Dengeki Sentai Changeman / Hey! Bumboo CZ-7270 Arranger

1989

10.21 BEST ONE Ketteiban TV Anime Shudaika Daizenshuu VDRY-23001 Arranger

1999

06.23 Dendou TWIN 14 Nils no Fushigi na Tabi / Spoon Oba-san VICL-60427~8 Composer, Arranger

2002

12.21 Ashita no Joe Song File TKCA-72506 Arranger

2003

09.25 Choukusou Ring Side ~Kakuto Champion Fight~ COCX-32386 Arranger

2010

04.21 Pachislot Ashita no Joe Sound Collection PCCR-90038 Arranger
06.02 One Man's Music: The World of TAKEO WATANABE Animation & Special Effects Part KIZC-67~9 Arranger

2011

04.13 Super Robot Shudaika BOX+ COCX-36665~70 Arranger

2016

02.17 ZUIYO anthology CDSOL-1721 Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Added
Nov 23, 2016 01:38 PM
Edited
Nov 23, 2016 01:41 PM
Page traffic
702 visitors
Page built in
0.07 seconds