VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Sho Okamoto
Male オカモト ショウ
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 25, 2016 12:01 PM
Birthdate
Oct 19, 1990
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
New York, United States
Units
OKAMOTO'S
Credited works
31 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
32 lyricist
24 composer
3 performer
3 chorus
1 programmer

Notes

Real name: Sho Iimura (飯村 翔)

Filter

2011

07.03 Yokubou wo Sakebe!!! / OKAMOTO'S [Limited Edition] BVCL-243 Performer, Lyricist
08.03 Yokubou wo Sakebe!!! / OKAMOTO'S BVCL-242 Performer, Lyricist

2012

07.18 NARUTO GREATEST HITS!!!!! SVWC-7861~2 Lyricist

2015

02.04 HEADHUNT / OKAMOTO'S BVCL-626 Lyricist
02.04 HEADHUNT / OKAMOTO'S [Limited Edition] BVCL-627~8 Lyricist
11.25 Beautiful Days / OKAMOTO'S BVCL-686 Composer, Lyricist
11.25 Beautiful Days / OKAMOTO'S [Limited Edition] BVCL-687~8 Composer, Lyricist

2016

06.08 DRRR Wrapping!! -"DuRaRaRa!!" BEST- SVWC-70166~7 Lyricist

2017

12.07 Gintama BEST 4 SVWC-70323~4 Composer, Lyricist

2018

08.22 One Room Sugar Life/Nantoka Narukunai?/Ai no Uta Nante / Akari Nanawo [Limited Edition] AICL-3540~1 Chorus, Composer, Lyricist
08.22 One Room Sugar Life/Nantoka Narukunai?/Ai no Uta Nante / Akari Nanawo AICL-3542 Chorus, Composer, Lyricist
08.22 One Room Sugar Life/Nantoka Narukunai?/Ai no Uta Nante / Akari Nanawo [Anime Edition] AICL-3543~4 Chorus, Composer, Lyricist
10.03 FLYING BEST ~Shiranai no? Chimata de Uwasa no Dame Tenshi~ / Akari Nanawo [Limited Edition A] AICL-3555~6 Composer, Lyricist
10.03 FLYING BEST ~Shiranai no? Chimata de Uwasa no Dame Tenshi~ / Akari Nanawo [Limited Edition B] AICL-3557~8 Composer, Lyricist
10.03 FLYING BEST ~Shiranai no? Chimata de Uwasa no Dame Tenshi~ / Akari Nanawo AICL-3559 Composer, Lyricist

2019

02.20 Coco Base / Kana Hanazawa [Limited Edition] VVCL-1401~2 Lyricist
02.20 Coco Base / Kana Hanazawa VVCL-1403 Lyricist
04.03 Junkfood Junction / DISH// [Limited Edition A] SRCL-11093~4 Composer, Lyricist
04.03 Junkfood Junction / DISH// [Limited Edition B] SRCL-11095~6 Composer, Lyricist
04.03 Junkfood Junction / DISH// SRCL-11097 Composer, Lyricist
04.03 Junkfood Junction / DISH// [Limited Edition] SRCL-11098 Composer, Lyricist
09.18 HELLO WORLD ORIGINAL MOTION PICTURE SOUNDTRACK BVCL-979 Composer, Performer, Lyricist, Programmer

2020

04.15 10'S BEST / OKAMOTO'S [Limited Edition] BVCL-1070~4 Composer, Lyricist
04.15 10'S BEST / OKAMOTO'S [Limited Edition] BVCL-1075~7 Composer, Lyricist
04.15 10'S BEST / OKAMOTO'S BVCL-1078~9 Composer, Lyricist
08.26 Welcome My Friend / OKAMOTO'S [Limited Edition] BVCL-1097~8 Composer, Lyricist
08.26 Welcome My Friend / OKAMOTO'S BVCL-1099 Composer, Lyricist
11.25 Niji / Masaki Suda [Limited Edition] ESCL-5467~8 Composer, Lyricist
11.25 Niji / Masaki Suda ESCL-5469 Composer, Lyricist

2021

09.29 KNO WHERE / OKAMOTO'S [Limited Edition] BVCL-1174~5 Composer, Lyricist
09.29 KNO WHERE / OKAMOTO'S BVCL-1176 Composer, Lyricist

Added
Nov 25, 2016 12:00 PM
Edited
Apr 30, 2020 06:53 AM
Page traffic
1597 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds