VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kouki Okamoto
オカモト コウキ
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 25, 2016 12:04 PM
Birthdate
Nov 5, 1990
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Nerima Ward, Tokyo, Japan
Units
OKAMOTO'S
Credited works
25 albums in database
1 products in database
26 composer credits
9 lyricist credits
5 arranger credits
3 performer credits
1 programmer credit

Notes

Real name: Kouji Hayashi (林 幸希)

Filter

2011

07.03 Yokubou wo Sakebe!!! / OKAMOTO'S [Limited Edition] BVCL-243 Composer, Performer
08.03 Yokubou wo Sakebe!!! / OKAMOTO'S BVCL-242 Composer, Performer

2012

07.18 NARUTO GREATEST HITS!!!!! SVWC-7861~2 Composer

2015

02.04 HEADHUNT / OKAMOTO'S BVCL-626 Composer, Lyricist
02.04 HEADHUNT / OKAMOTO'S [Limited Edition] BVCL-627~8 Composer, Lyricist
11.25 Beautiful Days / OKAMOTO'S BVCL-686 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.25 Beautiful Days / OKAMOTO'S [Limited Edition] BVCL-687~8 Composer

2016

06.08 DRRR Wrapping!! -"DuRaRaRa!!" BEST- SVWC-70166~7 Composer

2017

12.07 Gintama BEST 4 SVWC-70323~4 Composer

2018

08.22 One Room Sugar Life/Nantoka Narukunai?/Ai no Uta Nante / Akari Nanawo [Limited Edition] AICL-3540~1 Composer
08.22 One Room Sugar Life/Nantoka Narukunai?/Ai no Uta Nante / Akari Nanawo AICL-3542 Composer
08.22 One Room Sugar Life/Nantoka Narukunai?/Ai no Uta Nante / Akari Nanawo [Anime Edition] AICL-3543~4 Composer
10.03 FLYING BEST ~Shiranai no? Chimata de Uwasa no Dame Tenshi~ / Akari Nanawo [Limited Edition A] AICL-3555~6 Composer
10.03 FLYING BEST ~Shiranai no? Chimata de Uwasa no Dame Tenshi~ / Akari Nanawo [Limited Edition B] AICL-3557~8 Composer
10.03 FLYING BEST ~Shiranai no? Chimata de Uwasa no Dame Tenshi~ / Akari Nanawo AICL-3559 Composer

2019

02.20 Coco Base / Kana Hanazawa [Limited Edition] VVCL-1401~2 Composer
02.20 Coco Base / Kana Hanazawa VVCL-1403 Composer
09.18 HELLO WORLD ORIGINAL MOTION PICTURE SOUNDTRACK BVCL-979 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2020

04.15 10'S BEST / OKAMOTO'S [Limited Edition] BVCL-1070~4 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
04.15 10'S BEST / OKAMOTO'S [Limited Edition] BVCL-1075~7 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
04.15 10'S BEST / OKAMOTO'S BVCL-1078~9 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
08.26 Welcome My Friend / OKAMOTO'S [Limited Edition] BVCL-1097~8 Composer, Lyricist
08.26 Welcome My Friend / OKAMOTO'S BVCL-1099 Composer
11.25 Niji / Masaki Suda [Limited Edition] ESCL-5467~8 Composer, Lyricist
11.25 Niji / Masaki Suda ESCL-5469 Composer, Lyricist

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Personal
Instagram



Added
Nov 25, 2016 12:02 PM
Edited
Nov 25, 2016 12:04 PM
Page traffic
1023 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds