VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Noriki Inada
Male 稲田 範紀 (いなだ のりき)
Submitted by whatkind on Jan 13, 2021 09:52 AM
Aliases
Noriki "nori" Inada
Birthdate
1973
Birthplace
Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Education
Department of Acoustic Art, Nihon Kogakuin Hachioji College
Former Studios
Studio Sound DALI
Credited works
50 albums in database
Credits
41 mixing engineer
15 recording engineer
1 assistant engineer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1998

03.04 All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku Manekigaoka Academy Side KICA-394 Recording Engineer
04.03 All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku SONGS-2 Natsume Family & Mishima Industry Side KICA-398 Recording Engineer

1999

01.01 A Song for XX / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-11691 Assistant Engineer
11.10 LOVEppears / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-11740/B Recording Engineer

2000

09.27 Duty / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-11837 Recording Engineer

2001

09.27 Dearest / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-30294 Mixing Engineer

2002

01.01 I am… / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-17037 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
03.13 LISTEN TO MY HEART / BoA AVCD-17061 Recording Engineer

2003

01.29 VALENTI / BoA AVCD-17216 Recording Engineer
03.12 A BALLADS / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-17278 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
09.18 Ruppina II / Ruppina AVCD-17326/B Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2004

01.15 LOVE & HONESTY / BoA AVCD-17390 Recording Engineer
01.25 LOVE & HONESTY / BoA [Limited Edition] AVCD-17389/B Recording Engineer

2007

02.28 A BEST 2 -BLACK- / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-23263/B~C Mixing Engineer
02.28 A BEST 2 -BLACK- / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-23264 Mixing Engineer
02.28 A BEST 2 -WHITE- / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-23265/B~C Mixing Engineer
02.28 A BEST 2 -WHITE- / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-23266 Mixing Engineer

2008

12.03 The Best Of Jazzin' for Ghibli FAMO-10001 Recording Engineer (as Noriki "nori" Inada), Mixing Engineer (as Noriki "nori" Inada)

2010

05.12 Our Steady Boy / YuiKaori KIZM-49~50 Mixing Engineer
06.23 Kiss x Sis Character Song & Original Soundtrack Album Endless kiss KICA-3120~1 Mixing Engineer
07.21 Futari/VIVIVID PARTY! / YuiKaori KIZM-61~2 Mixing Engineer

2011

09.21 Puppy / Yuikaori KICS-1722 Mixing Engineer
09.21 Puppy / Yuikaori [Limited Edition] KICS-91722 Mixing Engineer

2012

04.30 gravitywave CDKS-0001 Mixing Engineer

2013

03.13 Shiny Blue / YuiKaori KICM-1438 Mixing Engineer
03.13 Shiny Blue / YuiKaori [Limited Edition] KICM-91438 Mixing Engineer
05.08 Baby Sweet Berry Love / Yui Ogura KICM-1442 Mixing Engineer
05.08 Baby Sweet Berry Love / Yui Ogura [Limited Edition] KICM-91442 Mixing Engineer
10.23 Puppy / Yuikaori [Special Edition] KIZC-223~4 Mixing Engineer

2014

05.28 Robot Girls Z Song Album 1 COCX-38487 Mixing Engineer
05.28 Robot Girls Z Song Album 2 COCX-38488 Mixing Engineer

2015

02.25 Magna Idea / fortuna POCE-1416 Mixing Engineer
02.25 Magna Idea / fortuna [Limited Edition] POCE-9410 Mixing Engineer
03.25 Strawberry JAM / Yui Ogura KICS-3174 Mixing Engineer
03.25 Strawberry JAM / Yui Ogura [Limited Edition] KIZC-278~9 Mixing Engineer

2017

06.21 Y&K / Yuikaori KICS-3502~3 Mixing Engineer
06.21 Y&K / Yuikaori [Limited Edition] KIZC-395~7 Mixing Engineer
08.18 Secret Dream / Stellamaris [Limited Edition] PCCG-01624 Mixing Engineer
08.18 Secret Dream / Stellamaris PCCG-70377 Mixing Engineer

2018

06.20 Brilliant Wings / Stellamaris [Limited Edition] PCCG-70429 Mixing Engineer
06.20 Brilliant Wings / Stellamaris PCCG-70430 Mixing Engineer

2019

01.30 Q.E.D. / Stellamaris [Limited Edition] PCCG-01757 Mixing Engineer
01.30 Q.E.D. / Stellamaris PCCG-01758 Mixing Engineer
10.02 Re:STAGE! DREAM DAYS♪ SONG SERIES 7 INSERT SONG MINI ALBUM: DRe:AMER Stellamaris ver. PCCG-01823 Mixing Engineer

2020

03.18 TV Animation "SHOW BY ROCK!! Mashumairesh!!" ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PCCG-01881 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
04.01 Yell and Response / Mashumairesh!! PCCG-01879 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
05.20 SHOW BY ROCK!! Mashumairesh!! Special Character Song CD 3 PCXE-50943-2 Mixing Engineer
07.15 SHOW BY ROCK!! Mashumairesh!! Special Character Song CD 5 PCXE-50945-2 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
08.28 Oshi no Love yori Koi no Love ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SRS-001 Mixing Engineer

2021

02.24 WOW WAR TONIGHT ~Toki ni wa Okoseyo Movement~ / Airi Amano [CV Nana Mizuki] & Shano Himegami [CV Raychell] BRMM-10355 Mixing Engineer

Websites




Added
Nov 25, 2016 05:44 PM
Edited
Jan 13, 2021 10:06 AM
Page traffic
450 visitors
Page built in
1.00 seconds