VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Bradley Burr
 
Submitted by Jimby on Nov 20, 2018 11:34 PM
Image provided by Twitter
Variations
Brad Burr
Aliases
the prophet of mephisto
TheProphetOfMephisto
Prophetik
the prophet
prophetik music
Birthdate
Apr 16, 1986
Birthplace
Clarence, New York, United States
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
212 votes for 22 albums
Credited works
30 albums in database
4 composer credits
23 arranger credits
16 performer credits
2 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

2007

12.23 An OverClocked Christmas N/A Arranger (as the prophet of mephisto), Performer (as the prophet of mephisto)

2008

??.?? Freshly Baked ReMixer Challenge 2008 FBRC2008 Arranger (as TheProphetOfMephisto)
01.05 Thieves of Fate: Radical Dreamers ReMix Project OCRA-0010 Arranger (as the prophet of mephisto)

2009

03.07 Summoning of Spirits: An Arrangement of Music from Tales of Phantasia and Tales of Symphonia OCRA-0013 Arranger (as the prophet of mephisto), Performer (as the prophet of mephisto), Lyricist (as the prophet of mephisto)
07.19 Final Fantasy IV: Echoes of Betrayal, Light of Redemption OCRA-0014 Arranger (as the prophet of mephisto)
10.19 Humans + Gears: Xenogears ReMixed OCRA-0015 Arranger (as the prophet of mephisto), Performer (as the prophet of mephisto)
12.24 An OverClocked Christmas v.3 N/A Arranger (as the prophet of mephisto), Performer (as the prophet of mephisto)

2010

??.?? Tower Assault! Curse of Zombie Island Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
??.?? iRis AG Original Soundtrack N/A Composer, Performer (as Prophetik)
04.01 Songs for the Cure '10 [Limited Edition] JWMUSIC.ORG RFL10 Composer, Arranger
06.18 The Legend of Zelda: Essence of Lime N/A Arranger (as the prophet)
11.22 Teen Agent: The Root of All Evil OCRA-0019 Arranger (as prophetik), Performer (as prophetik)
12.13 Legend of Zelda: Link's Awakening: Threshold of a Dream OCRA-0020 Arranger (as prophetik), Performer (as prophetik)
12.23 Return All Robots! Original Soundtrack OCRO-0003 Arranger (as prophetik)

2011

??.?? The Grand Robot Master Remix Battle 2011 N/A Arranger (as prophetik)
??.?? The Wily Castle Remix Gauntlet 2011 N/A Arranger (as prophetik)
03.01 Pokémon: The Missingno Tracks OCRA-0023 Arranger (as prophetik), Performer (as prophetik)
03.29 Songs for the Cure '11: Esuna JWMUSIC.ORG RFL11-B Composer (as Prophetik), Performer (as Prophetik)
07.05 NiGHTS: Lucid Dreaming OCRA-0026 Performer (as prophetik)
08.07 Harmony of a Hunter N/A Arranger (as prophetik)
12.20 Wild Arms: ARMed and DANGerous OCRA-0031 Performer (as prophetik)

2012

03.14 The Grand Maverick Remix Battle 2010 N/A Arranger (as prophetik)
03.14 Mega Man X: Maverick Rising OCRA-0033 Arranger (as prophetik)
12.03 Donkey Kong Country 3: Double the Trouble! OCRA-0036 Arranger (as prophetik), Performer (as prophetik)

2014

05.07 The Legend of Zelda: Lime of the Season N/A Arranger (as prophetik)
06.16 Super Mario 64: Portrait of a Plumber OCRA-0048 Arranger (as prophetik), Performer (as prophetik), Lyricist (as prophetik)
10.04 Harmony of Heroes N/A Arranger (as prophetik music), Performer (as prophetik music)

2016

04.25 Final Fantasy V: The Fabled Warriors ~II. WATER~ OCRA-0057 Arranger (as prophetik music)

2018

09.11 Sophomore Year OCRI-0012 Performer (as prophetik music)
11.19 Hometown Heroes: Town Themes Arranged OCRA-0068 Performer (as prophetik music)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites


Recent Works


Twitter


Added
Jan 3, 2008 12:33 PM
Edited
Nov 20, 2018 11:32 PM
Page traffic
6679 visitors
Page built in
0.18 seconds