VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kitaro
Male 喜多郎 (きたろう)
Submitted by whatkind on Nov 28, 2016 09:50 PM
Variations
KITARO
Birthdate
Feb 4, 1953
Birthplace
Toyohashi City, Aichi Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
14 albums in database
Credits
14 composer
9 arranger
4 performer
1 synthesizer

Notes

Real name: Masanori Takahashi (高橋 正則)

Filter

1982

??.?? SYMPHONIC SUITE Queen Millennia C28R-0091 Composer, Arranger
02.?? Queen Millennia / Angel Queen 7A-0149 Composer, Synthesizer, Arranger
02.?? Queen Millennia ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK C28G-0124 Composer, Arranger, Performer
04.?? Queen Millennia ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK <Drama Compilation> 36P-1092 Composer, Arranger
04.?? Animation Festival Patalliro!~Urusei Yatsura C18G-0138 Composer, Arranger
04.?? Queen Millennia ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK <Drama Compilation> C38G-0135~6 Composer, Arranger
11.?? ANIMATION Eiga Shudaika Best Collection CZ-7201 Composer

1983

02.?? DIGITAL TRIP Battle of SF Animation SYNTHESIZER FANTASY CX-7086 Composer

1984

??.?? THE BEST OF Queen Millennia C20G-0337 Composer, Arranger, Performer

1985

??.?? MILLENNIA 24084-2 Composer, Arranger

2000

05.28 The Music Encyclopedia of LEIJI MATSUMOTO 1999 GES-31170~9 Composer, Performer

2003

10.01 NINJA SCROLL the series COCB-53068 Composer

2004

08.18 I'm your Girl Friend / Dara Sedaka SDCF-1010 Composer, Arranger

2005

06.21 Queen Millennia TV Series & Movie Soundtrack CD DSSD-10337 Composer, Performer

Websites



Added
Nov 28, 2016 09:49 PM
Edited
Nov 28, 2016 09:52 PM
Page traffic
1489 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds