VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Ben Sasaki deceased, Mar 11 1985
佐々木 勉 (ささき べん)
Submitted by whatkind on Dec 4, 2016 09:23 PM
Aliases
Tsutomu Sasaki
Birthdate
Nov 26, 1938
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
2 votes for 1 albums
Credited works
13 albums in database
13 composer credits
0 arranger credits
0 performer credits
7 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Tsutomu Sasaki (佐々木 勤)

Filter

Discography

1982

??.?? Sengoku Majin Goshogun / Dr. Slump Arale-chan Ninki Anime Shudaikashuu JBX-2019 Composer (as Tsutomu Sasaki)
??.?? MACROSS / COBRA Ninki Anime Shudaikashuu JBX-2029 Composer (as Tsutomu Sasaki)
10.21 Mahou no Princess Minky Momo Someday My Prince Will Come JBX-2028 Composer (as Tsutomu Sasaki), Lyricist (as Tsutomu Sasaki)

1983

04.?? Mahou no Princess Minky Momo I'll See You In My Dreams Drama-hen JBX-2032 Composer (as Tsutomu Sasaki), Lyricist (as Tsutomu Sasaki)

1985

08.21 Mahou no Princess Minky Momo FENARINARSA SONG FESTIVAL JBX-25069 Composer (as Tsutomu Sasaki), Lyricist (as Tsutomu Sasaki)

1999

06.23 Dendou TWIN 10 Fairy Princess Minky Momo <TV / OVA> VICL-60419~20 Composer (as Tsutomu Sasaki), Lyricist (as Tsutomu Sasaki)

Filter

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works



Added
Dec 4, 2016 09:19 PM
Edited
Dec 4, 2016 09:22 PM
Page traffic
425 visitors
Page built in
0.05 seconds