VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kenya Ueno
Male 上野 健也 (うえの けんや)
Variations
Ken-ya Ueda
Aliases
Kenya "Natsu no Senshi" Ueno
Birthdate
Oct 4, 1969
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Osaka, Japan
Credited works
16 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
10 assistant engineer
4 recording engineer
2 mixing engineer
1 special thanks
1 assistant recording engineer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1992

11.28 Game Music Concert 2 -The Best Selection- WPCL-709 Assistant Engineer
12.21 PATLABOR CD BOX DELUXE WPCL-720~2 Assistant Engineer

1993

12.10 CD THEATER Dragon Quest IV VOLUME 1. ECD-005 Mixing Engineer

1994

01.28 CD THEATER Dragon Quest IV VOLUME 2. ECD-006 Mixing Engineer

1995

10.21 Ashita no Iro / Maki Mochida VICL-710 Assistant Engineer

1996

02.16 Twinbee Vocal Paradise featuring MARIKO KOUDA KICA-7692 Assistant Engineer
06.21 Street Fighter ZERO2 VIZL-24 Assistant Engineer
12.21 Tokimeki Memorial ~forever with you~ Original Game Soundtrack 2 KICA-7734~6 Assistant Engineer

1997

01.22 TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL SOUND COLLECTION 4 KICA-7749 Assistant Engineer (as Kenya "Natsu no Senshi" Ueno)

1998

02.21 MUSIC FROM THE ORIGINAL ANIMATION BURN-UP EXCESS KICA-7852 Recording Engineer
06.21 Weiß kreuz Dramatic Collection II ENDLESS RAIN MMCM-1008 Recording Engineer
07.03 KUKEIHA CLUB pro-fusion ~TOKIMEKI MEMORIAL~ KICA-7873 Assistant Recording Engineer
10.21 Weiß kreuz Dramatic Collection III Kaleidoscope Memory MMCM-1011 Recording Engineer
11.26 Baroque Best / TWO-MIX WPC7-8550 Assistant Engineer

1999

02.05 From the Bests... / Mami Kingetsu KICA-7945 Assistant Engineer

2000

11.29 Weiß kreuz BEST ALBUM Die Bleibende Erinnerung MMCC-1022 Recording Engineer

Thanked on 1 album

1996

11.01 Policenauts F/N KICA-7724 Special Thanks

Websites



Added
Dec 11, 2016 10:59 AM
Edited
Feb 3, 2019 01:00 PM
Page traffic
850 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds