VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yoshio Iwamoto
Male 岩本 義雄 (いわもと よしお)
Submitted by cal on Dec 21, 2016 07:19 AM
Image provided by Twitter
Birthdate
Oct 17, 1975
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
27 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
12 saxophone
10 performer
5 tenor saxophone
1 dizi
1 clarinet
1 alto saxophone

Notes

Also known as: motch (もっち)

Filter

2011

08.13 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 2 ANCD-0006 Performer (as Kaworu Yamaishimoto)

2012

08.11 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 3 ANCD-0009 Performer (as Kaworu Yamaishimoto)
12.31 Vocalo Bakuon Jazz ARCD-0001 Performer (as Kaworu Yamaishimoto)

2013

05.26 BEST OF NEETs ANCD-0011 Saxophone (as Kaworu Yamaishimoto)
08.12 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 4 ANCD-0012 Tenor Saxophone (as Kaworu Yamaishimoto)
08.12 Vocalo Bakuon Jazz 2 ARCD-0002 Performer (as Kaworu Yamaishimoto)
12.30 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 5 ANCD-0013 Tenor Saxophone (as Kaworu Yamaishimoto)

2014

08.16 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 6 ANCD-0015 Saxophone (as Kaworu Yamaishimoto)
11.24 TOHO ONGAKU FES ~Tokyo Aki no Jin~ N/A Performer (as Kaworu Yamaishimoto)
12.29 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 7 ANCD-0016 Tenor Saxophone (as Kaworu Yamaishimoto)

2015

02.25 Hiro 30th Anniversary Album Thank you for listening! WM-0723~4 Saxophone (as Kaworu Yamaishimoto)
08.14 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 8 ANCD-0017 Saxophone (as Kaworu Yamaishimoto)
12.30 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 9 ANCD-0018 Dizi (as Kaworu Yamaishimoto), Tenor Saxophone (as Kaworu Yamaishimoto)
12.30 BLUE NOTE TOHO Vol.1 ANCD-0019 Saxophone (as Kaworu Yamaishimoto)

2016

05.08 KAN JAZZ 2 ANCD-0020 Performer (as Kaworu Yamaishimoto)
12.30 Touhou Bakuon Jazz BEST ANCD-0022 Saxophone (as Kaworu Yamaishimoto)

2017

02.22 BONOBONO Original Soundtrack COCX-39891 Performer
05.07 KAN JAZZ 3 ANCD-0023 Performer (as Kaworu Yamaishimoto)
08.11 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 11 ANCD-0024 Saxophone (as Kaworu Yamaishimoto)
12.29 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 12 ANCD-0025 Saxophone (as Kaworu Yamaishimoto)

2018

05.06 Jazure Lane ANCD-0026 Performer (as Kaworu Yamaishimoto)
05.06 Kanzenhyoui Discography ~ Touhou Hyouibana ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK TFM-009 Saxophone (as Kaworu Yamaishimoto)
08.10 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 13 ANCD-0027 Saxophone (as Kaworu Yamaishimoto)
12.30 FATAL JAZZ ORCHESTRA ANCD-0028 Performer (as Kaworu Yamaishimoto)

2019

02.06 THE IDOLM@STER SideM WORLD TRE@SURE 06 LACM-14756 Clarinet
06.19 THE WORKS III / JUN SENOUE WWCE-31429 Alto Saxophone, Tenor Saxophone
08.12 Touhou Bakuon Jazz 14 Ten ANCD-0031 Saxophone (as Kaworu Yamaishimoto)

Websites




Added
Dec 21, 2016 07:18 AM
Edited
Dec 21, 2016 07:23 AM
Page traffic
1132 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds