VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Yasuyuki Honda
本田 恭之 (ほんだ やすゆき)
Submitted by whatkind on Dec 21, 2016 03:24 PM
Aliases
Kurage Honda
YASUYUKI HONDA
Birthdate
Aug 5, 1965
Bloodtype
AB
Birthplace
Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Units
coo:ya
Credited works
11 albums in database
10 composer credits
9 arranger credits
2 performer credits
2 music producer credits

Notes

also known as Kurage Honda (本田 海月) of coo:ya

Filter

1993

02.21 TOKYO BABYLON SINGLE TRIPLE SRDL-3610~2 Composer
07.24 HIGH SCHOOL AURA BUSTER Original Album PICA-1020 Composer, Arranger, Performer

1994

07.27 HIGH SCHOOL AURA BUSTER Original Album 2 "END OF SILENCE" PICA-1042 Composer, Arranger, Music Producer, Performer
12.12 Seirei Tsukai Original Soundtrack SRCL-3109 Composer

1996

04.24 High School Aura Buster Original Album M-X 16's PICA-1099 Composer, Arranger, Music Producer

1999

06.04 Original Video Animation Highschool Aurabuster ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK Hikari no Mezame KICA-465 Composer, Arranger
11.03 Colours / Chihiro Yonekura KICS-759 Composer, Arranger

2000

05.17 Ultrider / PENICILLIN AMCM-4474 Arranger (as YASUYUKI HONDA)

2011

08.19 Akaya Akashiya Ayakashino Music Collection HW-13~4 Composer (as Kurage Honda), Arranger (as Kurage Honda)
08.31 Shounen no Hi / coo:ya N/A Composer (as Kurage Honda), Arranger (as Kurage Honda)

2014

02.21 Shounen no Hi - Jimeikin / coo:ya N/A Composer (as Kurage Honda), Arranger (as Kurage Honda)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Dec 21, 2016 03:22 PM
Edited
Dec 21, 2016 03:35 PM
Page traffic
880 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds