VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Lorrain Briscoe
Female  
Submitted by cal on Dec 27, 2016 05:55 PM
Image provided by Facebook
Aliases
Lorrain Briscoe aka Loren
Birthdate
Jul 8, 1974
Birthplace
London, England, United Kingdom
Credited works
47 albums in database
3 products in database
Credits
36 performer
8 vocals
3 backing vocals
3 choir
3 arranger
2 lead vocals
1 artist
1 thanks
1 choir conductor
1 choral arranger
1 solo vocals
1 featured vocalist

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1996

12.18 Bystonwell saga: Garzey's Wing Original Soundtrack BVCH-1525 Performer (as LOREN / )

1997

08.01 THANATOS-IF I CAN'T BE YOURS- KIDA-155 Performer (as LOREN / )
09.26 THE END OF EVANGELION KICA-370 Artist (as LOREN / )
12.03 EVANGELION-VOX KICA-382 Backing Vocals (as LOREN / ), Thanks (as LOREN / ), Lead Vocals (as LOREN / )
12.22 SYMPHONY OF EVANGELION KICA-390~1 Vocals (as LOREN / )

1998

06.26 LOREN, MASH, HAZEL, DESIRE RJXP-01 Performer (as LOREN / )
12.04 NEON GENESIS EVANGELION S² WORKS KICA-421~6 Performer (as LOREN / )

1999

??.?? Touched RJ-0204 Performer (as LOREN / )
11.03 SHIRO'S SONGBOOK KICS-753 Backing Vocals (as LOREN / ), Choir Conductor (as LOREN / ), Choral Arranger (as LOREN / ), Choir (as LOREN / ), Lead Vocals (as LOREN / )

2000

06.21 SHIRO'S SONGBOOK "remixes and more" PICL-1205 Performer (as LOREN / )
09.13 EVANGELION -THE DAY OF SECOND IMPACT- KICA-525 Performer (as LOREN / )
09.13 SHIRO'S SONGBOOK #2 PICL-1207 Arranger (as Loren / ), Performer (as Loren / )

2001

01.24 Phantasy Star Online Original Sound Track UPCH-1049 Performer (as LOREN / )
11.21 Segacon -The Best of Sega Game Music- Vol.2 SVWC-7095~7 Performer (as LOREN / )

2002

09.19 Phantasy Star Online Songs of RAGOL Odyssey -Soundtrack EPISODE 1&2- SCDC-00215~6 Vocals (as LOREN / )

2003

07.24 Refrain of Evangelion KICA-608 Performer (as LOREN / )
11.06 LET THE WINDS BLOW - Phantasy Star Online EpisodeIII Special Edition - C3I23-2 Performer (as LOREN / )
12.03 LONDON FREEDOM CHOIR SHIRO'S SONGBOOK SELECTION RXCD-21039 Arranger (as LOREN / ), Performer (as LOREN / )
12.10 LET THE WINDS BLOW Phantasy Star Online episode III C.A.R.D. Revolution Original Sound Track WWCE-31010~1 Vocals (as LOREN / )

2005

01.26 SEGA PIANO NOCTURNE WWCE-31074 Performer (as LOREN / )
08.03 SHIRO'S SONGBOOK ver 7.0 YICD-71004 Performer (as Loren / )
10.26 NEON GENESIS EVANGELION DECADE KICA-718 Performer (as LOREN / )
12.07 Drowning Between the sheets Original Soundtrack SECL-274 Performer (as Loren / )

2006

05.24 Soul's Refrain / THANATOS -IF I CAN'T BE YOURS- KICM-3122 Performer (as LOREN / )

2007

07.25 The Skull Man Original Soundtrack GNCA-1140 Performer (as Loren / )
12.19 BLEACH THE MOVIE: The DiamondDust Rebellion Original Soundtrack SVWC-7507 Performer (as Loren / )
12.27 A.T. EVA01 Reference CD SSX-10121 Performer (as LOREN / )

2008

01.25 The Skull Man Original Soundtrack 2 GNCA-1158 Performer (as Loren / )

2012

09.20 Phantasy Star Series 25th Anniversary Sound Collection N/A Performer (as LOREN / )

2013

03.27 MAGI SOUNDTRACK ~Up to the volume on Balbad~ SVWC-7939 Performer (as LOREN / )
11.06 SHIRO'S SONGBOOK 'Xpressions' YMCL-10015~6 Backing Vocals, Arranger, Vocals (as Lorrain Briscoe aka Loren), Choir (as Loren / )
12.25 PHANTASY STAR MUSIC COLLECTION 2000-2007 WWCE-31321~30/B Performer

2014

12.24 The world! EVAngelion JAZZ night =The Tokyo III Jazz club= KICA-3219 Performer

2015

11.25 Orphans no Namida / MISIA [Limited Edition] BVCL-684 Performer
11.25 Orphans no Namida / MISIA BVCL-685 Performer

2016

11.30 TV ANIMATION BERSERK ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK GNCA-1840 Solo Vocals (as LOREN / )

2017

03.22 SHIRO'S SONGBOOK The Hidden Wonder of Music MHCL-30449 Performer (as Loren / )

2018

08.29 SHIRO'S ANI-SONGBOOK KICA-2529~32 Featured Vocalist (as LOREN / )
10.05 power of the dream/Endless Harmony feat.LOREN ANTCD-29245 Performer (as LOREN / )

2019

10.30 BERSERK 1st & 2nd Season Blu-ray BOX Bonus CD GNXA-186505~7 Performer
12.04 INFINITY / Beverly AVCD-96379/B Performer (as LOREN / )
12.04 INFINITY / Beverly AVCD-96380 Performer (as LOREN / )

2020

02.05 wotaku ni koi ha muzukashii The Songs Collection by Shiro SAGISU PCCG-01875 Performer (as LOREN / )
06.?? EVANGELION MUSIC SELECTION Type Nippon TV N/A Performer (as LOREN / )

2021

03.17 Shiro SAGISU Music from "SHIN EVANGELION" KICA-2586~8 Choir (as LOREN / )
03.24 GO SEGA - 60th ANNIVERSARY Album - WM-0806~9 Vocals (as LOREN / )

2022

01.26 SHIRO'S SONGBOOK 11 UPCY-7766~7 Vocals (as LOREN / )

Websites



Added
Dec 27, 2016 05:41 PM
Edited
Nov 4, 2022 06:24 PM
Page traffic
3883 visitors
Page built in
0.19 seconds