VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Takayuki Saito
斉藤 隆之 (さいとう たかゆき)
Variations
Takayuki Saitoh
齊藤隆之
Aliases
Takayuki "drunkerd" Saito
Birthdate
Jun 24, 1977
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Not available
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
42 votes for 10 albums
Credited works
35 albums in database
32 recording engineer credits
24 mixing engineer credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2003

10.29 Kesenai Tsumi / Nana Kitade SECL-36 Recording Engineer

2006

12.06 Ryuusei Miracle / ikimono-gakari ESCL-2897 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
12.20 Angel Heart Vocal Collection Vol.2 SVWC-7436 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2007

02.14 Uruwashiki Hito/Seishun no Tobira / ikimono-gakari ESCL-2925 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
03.07 The story of town where cherry blossoms bloom / ikimono-gakari ESCL-2910 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
03.14 Tougenkyou/Lights, Camera. Action! / HALCALI ESCL-2934 Recording Engineer (as Takayuki "drunkerd" Saito), Mixing Engineer (as Takayuki "drunkerd" Saito)
08.08 Natsuzora Graffiti/Seisun Line / ikimono-gakari ESCL-2975 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
11.14 Tane wo Maku Hibi / Kousuke Atari ESCL-3002 Recording Engineer

2008

04.16 kaeritakunatta yo / ikimono-gakari ESCL-3058 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
09.03 Kizuna / Kousuke Atari ESCL-3102 Recording Engineer
09.08 Kizuna / Kousuke Atari [Limited Edition] ESCL-3100~1 Recording Engineer
11.12 Long Kiss Good Bye / HALCALI ESCL-3132 Mixing Engineer

2009

03.25 Koi / Kousuke Atari ESCL-3163 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
05.27 Futari / ikimono-gakari ESCL-3200 Mixing Engineer
09.16 PERSONA MUSIC LIVE Velvetroom in AKASAKA BLITZ ANSB-3181 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
09.16 PERSONA MUSIC LIVE Velvetroom in AKASAKA BLITZ [Limited Edition] ANZB-3181~2 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2010

01.20 Love Letter no Kawari ni Kono Uta wo. / Seira DFCL-1570 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
06.23 PERSONA MUSIC LIVE 2009 -Velvetroom in Wel City Tokyo- ANSB-3183 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
06.23 PERSONA MUSIC LIVE 2009 -Velvetroom in Wel City Tokyo- [Limited Edition] ANZB-3183~4 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
06.23 PERSONA MUSIC LIVE BAND SVWC-7692 Recording Engineer

2011

04.27 Fractale Original Soundtrack ESCL-3677 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2013

11.13 Synchromanica / Negoto [Limited Edition] KSCL-2322 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2014

08.27 PERSONA MUSIC FES 2013 ~in Nippon Budokan LNCM-1066~7 Recording Engineer

2015

06.17 Best Covers ~Natsume Yujincho~ / Kousuke Atari BVCL-654 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2018

02.21 DUEL MASTERS Original Soundtrack I MUCE-1014 Mixing Engineer

2019

03.06 Beautiful Days / Coalamode. [Limited Edition] BVCL-954~5 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
03.06 Beautiful Days / Coalamode. BVCL-956 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
08.07 Mikansei na Hikaritachi / Haruka Fukuhara [Limited Edition] AICL-3735~6 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
08.07 Mikansei na Hikaritachi / Haruka Fukuhara AICL-3737 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
08.07 Mikansei na Hikaritachi / Haruka Fukuhara [Limited Edition] AICL-3738 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2020

03.11 Toumei Clear / Haruka Fukuhara [Limited Edition] AICL-3803~4 Recording Engineer
03.11 Toumei Clear / Haruka Fukuhara AICL-3805 Recording Engineer
06.24 Kaze ni Fukarete / Haruka Fukuhara [Limited Edition] AICL-3900~1 Recording Engineer
06.24 Kaze ni Fukarete / Haruka Fukuhara AICL-3902 Recording Engineer
06.24 Kaze ni Fukarete / Haruka Fukuhara [Limited Edition] AICL-3903~4 Recording Engineer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Dec 30, 2016 07:57 PM
Edited
Dec 30, 2016 08:05 PM
Page traffic
544 visitors
Page built in
0.08 seconds