VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit Hideaki Kobayashi
Male 小林 秀聡 (こばやし ひであき)
Submitted by dissident93 on Dec 24, 2011 07:27 PM
Image provided by Facebook
Aliases
Dr. COVA
Dr.COVA
HIDE-AKI
Hideki Kobayashi
Birthdate
Oct 18, 1973
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Education
PAN School of Music
Credited works
95 albums in database
55 products in database
Credits
108 composer
52 arranger
27 music
15 sound creator
11 sound director
10 sound effects
10 liner notes
8 producer
6 special thanks
6 commentary
5 programmer
4 sound
3 sound designer
3 mastering engineer
3 remixer
2 re-arranger
1 special assistance
1 additional arrangement
1 original score
1 acoustic effects
1 sound effects designer
1 cinematic sound effects
1 sound supervisor
1 additional remixer
1 game effects
1 performer
1 special attack sound effects
1 fight songs
1 multi audio
1 original composer
1 mixing engineer
1 orchestrator
1 original programmer
1 vocal mixing engineer
1 manipulator
1 sound data designer
1 song producer
1 music production

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1999

09.23 Atsumare! Guruguru Onsen / / Sound
09.30 Let's make J.LEAGUE professional soccer club! / / Sound Effects, Multi Audio, Fight Songs

2000

01.27 ROOMMANIA#203 / / Sound Creator
12.21 Phantasy Star Online / / Sound Creator, Music (Songs)

2001

03.22 Sakura Wars 3: Is Paris Burning? (DC) / / Special Attack Sound Effects
05.29 Super Galdelic Hour / / Sound Effects, Composer

2002

03.?? Initial D Arcade Stage / / Music, Sound Effects Designer
03.21 Sakura Wars 4 / / Sound, Game Effects
08.29 SWITCH (PS2) / / Sound
09.12 Phantasy Star Online EPISODE 1&2 / / Sound Designer, Sound Director, Sound Creator, Music (Songs)
11.11 SONIC MEGA COLLECTION / / Sound Creator
12.?? Initial D Arcade Stage Ver.2 / / Sound Designer, Music

2003

06.26 Initial D Special Stage / / Sound Effects, Music
11.27 Phantasy Star Online episode III C.A.R.D. Revolution / / Sound Designer, Sound Creator
12.04 Sonic Battle / / Sound Creator
12.30 Sonic Heroes / / Composer

2004

03.01 Initial D ARCADE STAGE Ver.3 / / Sound Creator, Music
03.18 Astro Boy (PlayStation 2) / / Sound Creator
06.01 Phantasy Star Online: Blue Burst / / Sound
06.07 Sonic Advance 3 / / Sound Creator
11.02 SONIC MEGA COLLECTION PLUS / / Sound Creator

2006

08.31 Phantasy Star Universe / / Sound Director, Sound Effects, Composer (BGM, Songs), Arranger (Songs)
11.14 Sonic the Hedgehog (2006) / / Composer

2007

02.20 Sonic and the Secret Rings / / Music
09.27 Phantasy Star Universe: Ambition of the Illuminus / / Sound Director, Sound Effects, Composer (BGM, Songs), Arranger (Songs)
11.06 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games (Wii) / / Cinematic Sound Effects
12.13 NiGHTS: Journey of Dreams / / Composer, Arranger

2008

01.08 Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity / / Composer
11.18 Sonic Unleashed (PS2/Wii) / / Composer
11.20 Sonic Unleashed (Xbox 360/PS3) / / Composer
12.25 Phantasy Star 0 / / Sound Director, Sound Effects, Music

2009

10.13 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games (Wii) / / Composer
10.13 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games (DS) / / Sound Creator
11.10 Phantasy Star 0 (English) / / Sound Director, Sound Effects, Music, Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
12.03 Phantasy Star Portable 2 / / Sound Director, Sound Effects, Composer (Songs), Acoustic Effects

2010

03.18 Yakuza 4 / / Original Score
11.11 Sonic Colors (Wii) / / Composer
11.11 Sonic Colors (DS) / / Composer

2011

11.15 Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games (Wii) / / Composer

2012

01.19 Rhythm Thief & the Emperor’s Treasure (JP) / / Additional Arrangement
02.10 Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games (3DS) / / Composer

2013

11.08 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games Sochi 2014 / / Composer

2014

11.13 DENGEKI BUNKO FIGHTING CLIMAX (Consumer) / / Composer

2015

11.28 DENGEKI BUNKO FIGHTING CLIMAX IGNITION / / Composer

2018

03.08 Fist of the North Star: Lost Paradise / / Special Assistance (as Hideki Kobayashi)
11.27 Idola Phantasy Star Saga / / Sound Supervisor
12.07 Super Smash Bros. Ultimate / / Arranger

2019

04.24 Phantasy Star Online 2 Episode 6 / / Sound Director, Sound Effects, Music (BGM, Songs)

2020

12.09 Phantasy Star Online 2 Episode 6 (English) / / Sound Director, Sound Effects, Music (BGM, Songs)

2021

06.09 Phantasy Star Online 2 New Genesis / / Sound Director, Music (BGM, Songs)
09.07 Sonic Colors: Ultimate / / Additional Remixer

2022

03.23 Sin Chronicle / / Music
12.07 Phantasy Star Online 2 New Genesis The Hellfire Vanguard / / Sound Director, Music (BGM, Songs)

2023

10.17 Sonic Superstars / / Composer
11.09 Like a Dragon Gaiden: The Man Who Erased His Name / / Music Production

Thanked on 3 products


Filter

Referenced on 3 products

Websites




Added
Oct 21, 2007 04:48 PM
Edited
Aug 26, 2022 02:57 PM
Page traffic
27576 visitors
Page built in
2.83 seconds