VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Yuta Ohtake
Male 大竹 悠太 (おおたけ ゆうた)
Submitted by whatkind on Jan 15, 2017 05:23 AM
Variations
Yuta Otake
Aliases
Yuta Ootake
Birthdate
Aug 25, 1980
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
58 albums in database
3 products in database
Credits
48 assistant engineer
10 recording engineer
7 mixing engineer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2003

03.07 Mahoutsukai ni Taisetsu na Koto: SOMEDAY's DREAMERS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PICA-1271 Assistant Engineer
12.10 Moonlit archives: Shingetsutan Tsukihime Original Sound Track 1 PICA-1289 Assistant Engineer

2004

03.31 PIANO COLLECTION FINAL FANTASY X-2 AVCD-17444 Assistant Engineer

2005

11.23 Ai no Uta o.s.t VPCD-81529 Assistant Engineer

2006

11.01 Sailor Fuku to Kikanju Original Soundtrack VICL-62151 Assistant Engineer

2007

02.28 HAKEN NO HINKAKU o.s.t VPCD-81555 Assistant Engineer
08.29 Hotaru no Hikari original soundtrack VPCD-81574 Assistant Engineer

2008

02.27 The One Pound Gospel Original Soundtrack VPCD-81593 Assistant Engineer
03.19 HAKABA KITARO Original Soundtrack KSCL-1222 Assistant Engineer
03.26 MOBILE SUIT GUNDAM 00 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK 02 VTCL-60022 Assistant Engineer
09.24 Tetsuwan BIRDY DECODE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7585~6 Assistant Engineer
11.19 Kaze no Garden Original Soundtrack PCCR-00470 Assistant Engineer
12.03 ME... / HINOUCHI EMI KICS-1414 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
12.03 ME... / HINOUCHI EMI [Limited Edition] KICS-91414 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
12.10 Akai Ito Original Soundtrack AKCY-58042 Assistant Engineer

2009

04.22 TETSUWAN BIRDY DECODE:02 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-7621 Assistant Engineer
05.20 Sanctuary / The Star Onions SQEX-10143 Assistant Engineer
07.01 MR. BRAIN original soundtrack NQCL-2027 Assistant Engineer
08.26 Aoi Hana Original Soundtrack Sweet LASA-5009 Assistant Engineer
09.09 Orthros no Inu ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK NQCL-2028 Assistant Engineer
10.07 KAIJI: Jinsei Gyakuten Game Original Soundtrack VPCD-81645 Assistant Engineer
11.18 GENKAI in a BLACK COMPANY Original Soundtrack NQCL-4006 Assistant Engineer

2010

08.25 Hotaru no Hikari 2 original soundtrack VPCD-81676 Assistant Engineer

2011

01.12 You can't catch me / Maaya Sakamoto VTCL-60209 Recording Engineer
01.12 You can't catch me / Maaya Sakamoto [Limited Edition] VTZL-22 Recording Engineer
03.02 CONTROL: Hanzai Shinri Sousa ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PCCR-00515 Assistant Engineer
03.16 Break into the Light ~Yakusoku no Boushi~/The Sharing Song ~Toriko no Theme~ / TOKYO SKA PARADISE ORCHESTRA CTCR-40333 Assistant Engineer
05.25 Toaru Majutsu no Index II ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK 2 GNCA-1292 Assistant Engineer
11.30 11-nin mo Iru! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK COCP-37063 Assistant Engineer

2012

02.22 Dirty★Mama! ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VPCD-81728 Assistant Engineer
03.28 Φ Brain Original Soundtrack Quebra Cabeça VTCL-60297 Assistant Engineer
03.28 Petit Pas / Aoi Yuki VTCL-60299 Assistant Engineer
03.28 Petit Pas / Aoi Yuki [Limited Edition] VTZL-41 Assistant Engineer
07.25 Tsuritama Original Soundtrack SVWC-7856 Assistant Engineer
09.05 Kuro no Onna Kyoushi Original Soundtrack UZCL-2031 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
11.24 Akai Ito no Onna Original Soundtrack NGCS-1018 Assistant Engineer

2013

01.25 Shirokuma Cafe Music Playlist AVCA-62118 Recording Engineer
02.06 TOTAL ECLIPSE SONG COLLECTION AVCA-62136/B Assistant Engineer (as Yuta Ootake)
02.06 TOTAL ECLIPSE SONG COLLECTION AVCA-62137 Assistant Engineer (as Yuta Ootake)
02.20 The Lovers of Share House ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VPCD-81762 Assistant Engineer
03.19 ATARU: THE FIRST LOVE & THE LAST KILL Original Soundtrack PCXE-50358-4 Recording Engineer
09.25 Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi O.S.T Requiem KICA-3217 Assistant Engineer
09.25 Hohoemi no Ame / Ai Astin (CV: Aki Toyosaki) SSX-257 Assistant Engineer
11.27 Umi no Ue no Shinryojo Original Soundtrack PCCR-00582 Assistant Engineer
11.27 Miss PILOT Original Soundtrack PCCR-00583 Assistant Engineer
12.04 Kurokouchi Original Soundtrack UZCL-2048 Mixing Engineer

2014

01.29 Gunshi Kanbei Original Soundtrack Vol. 1 SICL-30001 Assistant Engineer
02.26 Boku no Ita Jikan Original Soundtrack PCCR-00589 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
06.25 Gunshi Kanbei Original Soundtrack Vol. 2 SICL-30003 Assistant Engineer
10.22 Gunshi Kanbei Original Soundtrack Vol. 3 SICL-30004 Assistant Engineer
11.26 FIRST CLASS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PCCR-00610 Assistant Engineer
12.10 SAKURA: Jiken wo Kiku Onna Original Soundtrack NQKS-2011 Assistant Engineer
12.10 Kyo wa Kaisha Yasumimasu. Original Soundtrack VPCD-81821 Assistant Engineer

2015

03.11 Itsutsuboshi Tourist ~Saikou no Tabi, Goannai Shimasu!!~ Original Soundtrack DQC-1478 Assistant Engineer
04.15 Gundam Reconguista in G ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LACA-9390~2 Assistant Engineer
04.22 MAAYA SAKAMOTO The 20th ANNIVERSARY TRIBUTE ALBUM REQUEST VTCL-60396 Assistant Engineer
04.22 MAAYA SAKAMOTO The 20th ANNIVERSARY TRIBUTE ALBUM REQUEST [Limited Edition] VTZL-99 Assistant Engineer

2020

03.04 Devil / Vickeblanka AVCD-96458/B Mixing Engineer

Websites



Added
Jan 15, 2017 05:23 AM
Edited
Nov 30, 2018 11:15 PM
Page traffic
1342 visitors
Page built in
0.36 seconds