VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Juichi Sase
佐瀬 寿一 (させ じゅいち)
Submitted by nextday on Jan 20, 2017 10:34 AM
Variations
佐瀬壽一
Aliases
Kurando Kaya
Birthdate
Mar 30, 1949
Birthplace
Chiba, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
3 votes for 2 albums
Credited works
18 albums in database
18 composer credits
9 arranger credits
0 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1979

07.?? Kaza-Guruma CQ-7024 Composer, Arranger

1980

??.?? Anime Best Coupling Series 3 Muteki Robo Trider G7 / Muteki Chojin Zambot 3 K08S-3005 Composer (as Kurando Kaya), Arranger (as Kurando Kaya)
??.?? Saishin Anime Shudaika Best 28 K13A-71~2 Composer (as Kurando Kaya), Arranger (as Kurando Kaya)
??.?? Muteki Robo Trider G7 TV(H)-66 Composer (as Kurando Kaya), Arranger (as Kurando Kaya)
10.?? KAORI KUMIKO BEST HIT 14 CQ-7055 Composer

1981

??.?? Minna de Utaou! Anime Karaoke Best 16 K15G-7056 Composer (as Kurando Kaya), Arranger (as Kurando Kaya)
??.?? Muteki Robo Trider G7 BGM Shuu K22G-7015 Composer (as Kurando Kaya), Arranger (as Kurando Kaya)
??.?? The Ninja Igano Kabamaru KV-2037 Composer (as Kurando Kaya)

1982

10.?? The Kabocha Wine Best Hit Song Collection CQ-7073 Composer, Arranger

1994

05.21 Luckyman no Uta c/w Koi wa Buuga / Aki Yashiro CODC-426 Composer

2004

09.01 I Will / Sowelu DFCL-1150 Composer, Arranger

2009

11.26 Sunrise Robot Anime Encyclopedia KICA-3101~3 Composer (as Kurando Kaya), Arranger (as Kurando Kaya)

2018

07.04 Weekly Shonen Jump 50th Anniversary BEST ANIME MIX vol.3 ESCL-5082 Composer

Featured On

Recent Works



Added
Jan 20, 2017 10:33 AM
Edited
Jan 20, 2017 10:34 AM
Page traffic
433 visitors
Page built in
0.13 seconds