VGMdb
Discuss (8) | Edit Fumie Kumatani
Female 熊谷 文恵 (くまたに ふみえ)
Submitted by Carl on Sep 3, 2008 09:29 AM
Image provided by RocketBaby
Variations
F. Kumatani
Aliases
F.Kumatani
Birthdate
Dec 13, 1972
Bloodtype
A
Birthplace
Tottori, Japan
Credited works
77 albums in database
34 products in database
Credits
87 composer
41 arranger
27 music
19 lyricist
15 programmer
13 sound creator
8 liner notes
5 sound effects
4 japanese lyrics
4 special thanks
3 sound
3 additional programming
3 remixer
2 sound producer
2 writer
2 chorus
2 original music
2 sound designer
1 voice
1 commentary
1 re-arranger
1 original lyricist
1 artist
1 original programmer
1 original production
1 vocals

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1996

07.05 NiGHTS into Dreams... / / Sound Effects, Composer, Arranger

1997

03.28 HANAGUMI TAISEN COLUMNS / / Sound Effects, Arranger
09.25 Neon Genesis Evangelion: Digital Card Library / / Sound

1998

02.26 Burning Rangers / / Composer
12.23 Sonic Adventure / / Composer

1999

08.05 PRO YAKYU TEAM WO TSUKUROU! / / Sound Creator
09.23 Atsumare! Guruguru Onsen / / Sound

2000

01.27 ROOMMANIA#203 / / Sound Creator
12.21 Phantasy Star Online / / Sound Creator, Music (Songs)

2001

06.19 Sonic Adventure 2 / / Music, Lyricist (Songs)

2002

09.12 Phantasy Star Online EPISODE 1&2 / / Sound Designer, Sound Creator, Music (Songs)
12.05 Shinobi (PlayStation 2) / / Sound Creator

2003

11.27 Phantasy Star Online episode III C.A.R.D. Revolution / / Sound Designer, Sound Creator
12.04 Nightshade / / Music
12.30 Sonic Heroes / / Composer

2004

03.18 Astro Boy (PlayStation 2) / / Sound Creator
06.01 Phantasy Star Online: Blue Burst / / Sound
06.07 Sonic Advance 3 / / Sound Creator

2005

02.17 Swords of Destiny / / Composer

2006

02.21 Sonic Riders / / Composer
08.31 Phantasy Star Universe / / Sound Effects, Composer (BGM, Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2007

02.20 Sonic and the Secret Rings / / Music (BGM, Songs)
09.27 Phantasy Star Universe: Ambition of the Illuminus / / Sound Effects, Composer (BGM, Songs), Lyricist (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
12.13 NiGHTS: Journey of Dreams / / Composer, Arranger

2008

01.08 Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity / / Composer
11.18 Sonic Unleashed (PS2/Wii) / / Composer
11.20 Sonic Unleashed (Xbox 360/PS3) / / Composer
12.25 Phantasy Star 0 / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2009

10.13 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games (Wii) / / Composer
10.13 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games (DS) / / Sound Creator
11.10 Phantasy Star 0 (English) / / Composer (Songs), Arranger (Songs)
12.03 Phantasy Star Portable 2 / / Composer (Songs), Lyricist (Songs)

2010

11.11 Sonic Colors (Wii) / / Composer
11.11 Sonic Colors (DS) / / Composer

Thanked on 3 products

Websites



Added
Oct 21, 2007 04:48 PM
Edited
Sep 4, 2021 02:36 AM
Page traffic
36174 visitors
Page built in
1.53 seconds