VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Kenichi Tokoi
Male 床井 健一 (とこい けんいち)
Submitted by CHz on Jun 1, 2009 02:47 AM
Image provided by Sonic Channel / interviews creators / 014: Kenichi Tokoi
Variations
K. Tokoi
Ken-ichi Tokoi
Aliases
DR.PRIS
Dr. Pris
K.Tokoi
Birthdate
Jul 13, 1969
Birthplace
Tochigi, Japan
Credited works
113 albums in database
57 products in database
Credits
128 composer
53 arranger
38 music
16 programmer
15 bass
14 performer
10 remixer
9 liner notes
9 lyricist
7 sound producer
7 sound creator
6 special thanks
5 vocals
5 writer
4 original music
4 sound
3 re-arranger
3 mixing engineer
3 supervisor
3 guitar
3 piano
2 sound effects
2 music production
2 artist
2 sound director
2 japanese lyrics
2 electric guitar
2 rhythm arranger
2 chorus
1 producer
1 co-arranger
1 synthesizer programmer
1 sound support
1 lead composer
1 additional composition
1 co-sound producer
1 staff
1 original lyricist
1 brass arranger
1 sound designer
1 engineer
1 recording engineer
1 commentary
1 original composer
1 sound data designer
1 strings arranger
1 original artist
1 drum programmer
1 electric bass
1 chief sound editor

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1996

11.14 Daytona USA: Championship Circuit Edition / / Remixer, Music

1997

06.20 Sonic Jam / / Composer, Arranger

1998

02.19 Pro Yakyuu Team mo Tsukurou! / / Sound
12.23 Sonic Adventure / / Guitar, Bass, Composer

1999

08.05 PRO YAKYU TEAM WO TSUKUROU! / / Sound Creator
12.16 Space Channel 5 / / Music (as Dr. Pris)

2001

06.19 Sonic Adventure 2 / / Music, Lyricist (Songs)

2002

02.14 SPACE CHANNEL 5 Part2 / / Music

2003

11.27 Phantasy Star Online episode III C.A.R.D. Revolution / / Sound Designer, Sound Director, Sound Creator, Music (Songs)
12.04 Sonic Battle / / Sound Creator

2004

03.18 Astro Boy (PlayStation 2) / / Sound Creator
06.01 Phantasy Star Online: Blue Burst / / Sound
06.07 Sonic Advance 3 / / Sound Creator

2006

02.21 Sonic Riders / / Music (Songs), Composer
08.31 Phantasy Star Universe / / Sound Effects, Composer (BGM, Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2007

02.20 Sonic and the Secret Rings / / Sound Director, Music (BGM, Songs)
09.27 Phantasy Star Universe: Ambition of the Illuminus / / Sound Effects, Composer (BGM, Songs), Arranger (Songs)
12.13 NiGHTS: Journey of Dreams / / Composer, Arranger

2008

01.08 Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity / / Music (Songs), Composer
11.18 Sonic Unleashed (PS2/Wii) / / Composer
11.20 Sonic Unleashed (Xbox 360/PS3) / / Composer

2009

10.13 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games (Wii) / / Bass, Sound Producer
10.13 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games (DS) / / Sound Creator
12.03 Phantasy Star Portable 2 / / Composer (Songs)

2010

02.23 Sonic & Sega All-Stars Racing (DS) / / Staff
03.18 Yakuza 4 / / Composer
11.11 Sonic Colors (Wii) / / Composer, Sound Producer
11.11 Sonic Colors (DS) / / Composer

2011

11.01 Sonic Generations (Console/PC) / / Remixer, Composer
11.15 Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games (Wii) / / Sound Producer

2012

02.10 Mario & Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games (3DS) / / Composer

2013

11.08 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games Sochi 2014 / / Sound Producer

2014

11.13 DENGEKI BUNKO FIGHTING CLIMAX (Consumer) / / Composer (BGM, Songs), Arranger (Songs)

2015

11.28 DENGEKI BUNKO FIGHTING CLIMAX IGNITION / / Composer

2016

03.18 Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games (3DS) / / Co-sound Producer
06.24 Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games (Wii U) / / Composer, Sound Producer
12.08 Yakuza 6: The Song of Life / / Composer
12.08 Puyopuyo Chronicle / / Arranger

2017

11.07 Sonic Forces / / Additional Composition

2018

11.27 Idola Phantasy Star Saga / / Music

2019

04.24 Phantasy Star Online 2 Episode 6 / / Bass (Songs), Music (BGM, Songs)
07.24 Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 - The Official Video Game / / Lead Composer
11.01 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 / / Composer

2020

02.26 Space Channel 5 VR Kinda Funky News Flash! / / Music, Arranger
05.07 Sonic at the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 / / Composer
09.30 Hatsune Miku: COLORFUL STAGE! / / Sound
12.08 Puyo Puyo Tetris 2 / / Sound Support
12.09 Phantasy Star Online 2 Episode 6 (English) / / Bass (Songs), Music (BGM, Songs)

2021

09.07 Sonic Colors: Ultimate / / Remixer, Composer

2022

06.23 Sonic Origins / / Sound
11.08 Sonic Frontiers / / Composer
12.07 Phantasy Star Online 2 New Genesis The Hellfire Vanguard / / Music

2023

02.22 Like a Dragon: Ishin! / / Music Production
08.29 Samba de Amigo: Party-To-Go / / Co-arranger (Songs), Music (Songs), Composer
10.17 Sonic Superstars / / Chief Sound Editor
11.09 Like a Dragon Gaiden: The Man Who Erased His Name / / Music Production

2024

01.26 Like a Dragon: Infinite Wealth / / Composer

Thanked on 4 products

Websites



Added
Oct 21, 2007 04:48 PM
Edited
May 12, 2021 04:58 AM
Page traffic
24298 visitors
Page built in
2.29 seconds