VGMdb
Discuss | Edit PABLO
Male  
Submitted by Illidan on Feb 25, 2017 11:24 AM
Image provided by twitter.com
Variations
Pablo
PABLO a.k.a. WTF!?
PABLO aka WTF!?
Aliases
Birthdate
Apr 18, 1980
Birthplace
Takarazuka, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
70 albums in database
4 products in database
Credits
41 arranger
29 performer
27 composer
18 guitar
5 instruments
2 programmer
1 artist
1 actor
1 guitar technician
1 writer

Notes

Real name: Yoshiaki Sawamura (澤村良明)

Often credited with the suffix "a.k.a. WTF!?".

Filter

2006

06.28 rose / ANNA TSUCHIYA inspi' NANA(BLACK STONES) [with DVD] CTCR-40239/B Guitar

2007

09.12 Another day comes / Pay money To my Pain VPCC-81577 Guitar

2009

03.18 after you wake up / Pay money To my Pain VPCC-81626 Guitar
07.01 Brave vibration / Anna Tsuchiya CTCR-40291/B Performer

2012

12.05 Kyou, Koi wo Hajimemasu OFFICIAL ALBUM ESCL-3993 Composer (as wtf / ), Arranger (as wtf / )

2013

11.13 gene / Pay money To my Pain VPCC-81781 Guitar

2014

08.13 Your Hands / NoisyCell VPCP-81816 Arranger

2015

03.11 Last Theater / NoisyCell HISN-00886 Arranger
06.24 HONEY, HONEY, HONEY / AYUMIKURIKAMAKI [Limited Edition] DFCL-2145~6 Guitar
06.24 HONEY, HONEY, HONEY / AYUMIKURIKAMAKI [Limited Edition] DFCL-2148~9 Guitar
12.02 ID / LiSA ANXX-00662 Arranger

2016

04.20 LUCKY Hi FiVE! / LiSA [Limited Edition] SVWC-70141~3 Composer, Arranger
04.20 LUCKY Hi FiVE! / LiSA SVWC-70144 Composer, Arranger
05.11 Fauve / Nobuaki Kaneko VPCC-81874 Guitar
08.24 Brave Freak Out / LiSA [Limited Edition] SVWC-70181~2 Performer
08.24 Brave Freak Out / LiSA [Limited Edition] SVWC-70183~4 Performer
08.24 Brave Freak Out / LiSA SVWC-70185 Performer

2017

02.15 Catch the Moment / LiSA [Limited Edition] SVWC-70233~4 Performer
02.15 Catch the Moment / LiSA [Limited Edition] SVWC-70235 Performer
02.15 Catch the Moment / LiSA SVWC-70236 Performer
05.24 LiTTLE DEViL PARADE / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1040~1 Composer, Arranger, Performer
05.24 LiTTLE DEViL PARADE / LiSA VVCL-1044 Composer, Arranger, Performer
05.24 LiTTLE DEViL PARADE / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1045~7 Composer, Arranger, Performer
08.02 Datte Atashi no Hero. / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1067~8 Arranger, Performer
08.02 Datte Atashi no Hero. / LiSA VVCL-1069 Arranger, Performer
08.02 Datte Atashi no Hero. / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1070 Performer
11.29 ASH / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1130~1 Performer
11.29 ASH / LiSA VVCL-1132 Performer
11.29 ASH / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1133~4 Performer

2018

05.09 LiSA BEST -Day- / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1218~9 Composer, Arranger, Performer
05.09 LiSA BEST -Day- / LiSA VVCL-1222 Composer, Arranger, Performer
05.09 LiSA BEST -Way- / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1223~4 Arranger, Performer
05.09 LiSA BEST -Way- / LiSA VVCL-1227 Arranger, Performer
05.09 LiSA BEST -Day- & LiSA BEST -Way- / LiSA VVCL-1228~31 Composer, Arranger, Performer
05.23 Adam to Eve no Ringo UPCH-20485 Guitar
08.01 AFTER LIGHT / HYDE UICV-5074 Composer, Arranger
10.10 LiSA BEST -Day- & LiSA BEST -Way- WiNTER PACKAGE / LiSA VVCL-1310~2 Composer, Arranger, Performer
12.12 Akai Wana (who loves it?)/ADAMAS / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1370~1 Performer
12.12 Akai Wana (who loves it?)/ADAMAS / LiSA VVCL-1372 Performer
12.12 ADAMAS/Akai Wana (who loves it?) / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1373~4 Performer

2019

01.23 MiX ~Omoshiroi hodo Yoku Wakaru Nonstop SACRA MUSIC~ VVCL-1387 Arranger
03.20 MAD QUALIA / HYDE UICV-5079 Arranger
03.20 MAD QUALIA / HYDE [Limited Edition B] UICV-9305 Arranger
03.20 MAD QUALIA / HYDE [Devil May Cry Limited Edition] UICV-9306 Arranger
04.22 Gurenge / LiSA VVXX-00413 Performer
06.19 anti / HYDE UICV-1108 Composer, Arranger
06.19 anti / HYDE [Limited Edition A] UICV-9310 Composer, Arranger
06.19 anti / HYDE [Limited Edition B] UICV-9311 Composer, Arranger
07.03 Gurenge / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1458~9 Instruments, Guitar, Composer, Arranger
07.03 Gurenge / LiSA VVCL-1460 Instruments, Guitar, Composer, Arranger
07.03 Gurenge / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1461~2 Instruments, Guitar, Composer, Arranger
12.11 unlasting / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1580~1 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
12.11 unlasting / LiSA VVCL-1582 Arranger, Performer
12.11 unlasting / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1583~4 Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2020

02.12 The Anthems PCCA-04897 Composer, Artist
10.14 LEO-NiNE / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1703~4 Instruments, Actor, Guitar, Composer, Arranger
10.14 LEO-NiNE / LiSA VVCL-1707 Instruments, Guitar, Composer, Arranger

2021

03.13 Gurenge/HOMURA / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVJL-5 Composer, Arranger
03.31 BREAKING DAWN (Japanese Ver.) Produced by HYDE / J-JUN [TYPE-A] JJKD-56~7 Composer
03.31 BREAKING DAWN (Japanese Ver.) Produced by HYDE / J-JUN [TYPE-B] JJKD-58~9 Composer
03.31 BREAKING DAWN (Japanese Ver.) Produced by HYDE / J-JUN JJKD-60 Composer
05.19 LADYBUG / LiSA [Limited Edition A] VVCL-1833~4 Guitar, Arranger
05.19 LADYBUG / LiSA VVCL-1837 Guitar, Arranger
05.26 KIMETSU NO YAIBA: KAMADO TANJIRO RISSHIHEN ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK SVWC-70530~1 Guitar

2022

05.04 LYRA / LONGMAN AICL-4089 Guitar Technician
10.12 LiVE is Smile Always ~Eve & Birth~ "the Birth" at NIPPON BUDOKAN / LiSA VVBL-167~8 Composer
10.12 LiVE is Smile Always ~Eve & Birth~ "the Birth" at NIPPON BUDOKAN / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVXL-114~6 Composer
10.12 LiVE is Smile Always ~Eve & Birth~ "the Birth" at NIPPON BUDOKAN / LiSA VVXL-117 Composer
11.16 LANDER / LiSA [Limited Edition A] VVCL-2122~4 Guitar, Arranger
11.16 LANDER / LiSA VVCL-2128 Guitar, Arranger

Websites




Added
Feb 25, 2017 11:23 AM
Edited
Dec 17, 2020 01:44 PM
Page traffic
3707 visitors
Page built in
1.49 seconds