VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Masato Suzuki
鈴木 真人 (すずき まさと)
Submitted by nextday on Feb 26, 2017 10:30 AM
Image provided by Miracle Bus
Aliases
SUI
Birthdate
Jul 30, 1978
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Miyazaki Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
30 votes for 18 albums
Credited works
39 albums in database
28 arranger credits
9 composer credits
7 performer credits
7 mastering engineer credits
6 programmer credits
5 mixing engineer credits
1 music producer credit

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2012

06.20 Boku ni Invitation / JP AVCA-49716/B Arranger (as SUI)
06.20 Boku ni Invitation / JP AVCA-49717 Arranger (as SUI)

2013

01.25 Shirokuma Cafe Music Playlist AVCA-62118 Arranger (as SUI)
08.11 SHIROPRO SOUND BIBLE 2013 SUMMER CLOR-0005 Arranger (as Sui), Music Producer (as Sui)
10.30 TV ANIMATION HYPERDIMENSION NEPTUNE PROCESSOR DISC II MFXT-0014EX Arranger (as SUI)
12.11 HONEY TRAP ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK RZCD-59476 Arranger (as SUI)

2014

02.26 TV ANIMATION HYPERDIMENSION NEPTUNE PROCESSOR DISC VI MFXT-0018EX Arranger (as SUI)
04.30 Akumu-chan The Movie Original Soundtrack VPCD-81801 Arranger (as SUI)
06.11 Alice no Toge ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK UZCL-2056 Arranger

2015

03.04 Masshiro Original Soundtrack UZCL-2064 Composer, Arranger
03.18 THE ROLLING GIRLS ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PCCG-01452 Mixing Engineer
06.07 Seimei Daiyakushin Original Soundtrack NGCS-1053 Mastering Engineer
11.21 Insomnia / Dual prototype starring Risa Taneda BRCG-70002 Arranger
12.02 Fukashigi Monoyukasy / sasakure.UK UMA-1067 Performer (as sui)
12.29 Hello! / Dorothy prototype starring Ayane Sakura BRCG-70003 Arranger

2016

01.06 GARAKOWA -Restore the World- ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PCCG-01496 Mixing Engineer
01.06 Yume no Tsubomi / THREE PCCG-01497 Mixing Engineer
02.17 Vitreous Flower & Destroy the World Bonus CD: ImageSongArchives PCXP-50370-2 Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer
06.01 Boku no Yabai Tsuma Original Soundtrack MBR-0041 Arranger, Mastering Engineer

2017

03.08 Occultic;Nine Original Soundtrack SVWC-70257~8 Arranger
03.22 Demi chan wa Kataritai Character Songs ANZX-12162 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
06.28 Demi chan wa Kataritai Vol.4 Bonus CD ANZX-12168 Composer, Arranger
08.31 Soshite, Dare mo Inaku Natta Original Soundtrack VPCD-81881 Composer, Arranger
12.20 Ushio to Tora ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK & CHARACTER SONGS TKXA-1070 Arranger

2018

04.18 TAKUNOMI. ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK PCCG-01648 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer, Mixing Engineer (as SUI)
06.06 Hana Nochi Hare ~Hanadan Next Season~ Original Soundtrack UZCL-2134 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
06.13 Daisy Luck Original Soundtrack VPCD-86202 Mastering Engineer
06.20 Hana Nochi Hare ~Hanadan Next Season~ Original Soundtrack Vol.2 NL-1416VOL2 Composer, Arranger
08.29 Survival Wedding ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VPCD-86207 Arranger
09.10 Gintama 2: Okite wa Yaburu Tame ni koso Aru Original Soundtrack MBR-0058 Mastering Engineer (as SUI)
09.12 3D Kanojo: Real Girl ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VPCD-86211 Mastering Engineer (as SUI)
12.19 Harassment Game Original Soundtrack MBR-0061 Mastering Engineer (as SUI)

2019

02.27 Until I Meet September's Love Original Soundtrack VPCD-86242 Mastering Engineer (as SUI)
07.15 Monster Sonic! D'Artagnyan no Idol Sengen Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
08.23 HERO MASK Original Soundtrack Vol.1 N/A Arranger (as SUI)
08.23 HERO MASK Original Soundtrack Vol.2 N/A Arranger (as SUI)
09.17 TWO WEEKS Original Soundtrack MBR-0066 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
12.25 Hikinukiya: Headhunter no Ryugi Original Soundtrack MBR-0070 Arranger (as SUI)

2020

02.26 Top Knife: Tensai Nougekai no Jouken ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK VPCD-86304 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites



Added
Feb 26, 2017 10:21 AM
Edited
May 2, 2018 01:24 AM
Page traffic
1431 visitors
Page built in
0.27 seconds