VGMdb
Discuss (1) | Edit Gero
Male  
Submitted by whatkind on Mar 1, 2017 03:54 AM
Birthdate
Jan 23, 1986
Birthplace
Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
29 albums in database
Credits
17 performer
11 vocals
6 lyricist
2 special thanks
2 composer
1 guest vocals

Notes

Real name: Hiroki Kinjou (金城敬樹)

Filter

2011

12.31 Gift GERO-0001 Performer, Lyricist
12.31 HoneyWorks Kyoku Utatte Mita 2 HNWK-0003 Performer

2013

07.10 BELOVED×SURVIVAL / Gero [Limited Edition] GNCA-0257 Vocals
07.10 BELOVED×SURVIVAL / Gero GNCA-0258 Vocals

2014

01.29 ~Outgrow~ / Gero [Limited Edition] GNCA-0320 Performer, Lyricist
01.29 ~Outgrow~ / Gero [Limited Edition] GNCA-0321 Performer, Lyricist
01.29 ~Outgrow~ / Gero GNCA-0322 Performer, Lyricist
05.21 Wagahai wa Osuneko de Aru / Gero GNCA-0332 Performer
05.28 TOKYO RAVENS The Original Soundtrack vol.2 GNBA-224602 Vocals
11.26 MY SWEET HEAVEN♂♀ / Gero [Limited Edition] GNCA-0355 Performer
11.26 MY SWEET HEAVEN♂♀ / Gero GNCA-0356 Performer

2015

03.25 SAYAKAVER. / Sayaka Sasaki LACA-15484 Guest Vocals
05.27 The Bandits / Gero GNCL-0053 Performer
10.21 DREAMER / Gero [Limited Edition] GNCA-0408 Performer
10.21 DREAMER / Gero GNCA-0409 Performer

2017

02.22 Nando datte, Suki. ~Kokuhaku Jikkou Iinkai~ [Limited Edition] SMCL-466~8 Vocals
02.22 Nando datte, Suki. ~Kokuhaku Jikkou Iinkai~ SMCL-469 Vocals

2019

03.20 RINSHI EKODA CHAN Ending Theme Song - Episode 5 QWCE-00736 Performer
07.17 RINSHI EKODA CHAN TV Size Ending Theme CD QWXE-20008-3 Performer
07.24 HHOOWWLL / Gero×ARAKI [Limited Edition] GNCA-0567 Performer
07.24 HHOOWWLL / Gero×ARAKI GNCA-0568 Performer

2020

02.26 KABUKICHO SHERLOCK SPECIAL DISC Original Soundtrack CD N/A Performer
08.26 TOKYO HAZE / Gero [Limited Edition] GNCL-1323 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist
08.26 TOKYO HAZE / Gero GNCL-1324 Vocals, Composer, Lyricist
10.28 LisAni! MIX by DJ Kazu ~10th Anniversary Selection~ AICL-3928 Performer

2022

08.02 Kayoubi wa Tuesday / Gero HAISIN-702 Vocals

2023

03.15 Ne, Sukitte Itaiyo. ~Kokuhaku Jikko Iinkai Character Song Collection~ / HoneyWorks [Limited Edition A] SMCL-806~9 Vocals
03.15 Ne, Sukitte Itaiyo. ~Kokuhaku Jikko Iinkai Character Song Collection~ / HoneyWorks [Limited Edition B] SMCL-810~3 Vocals
03.15 Ne, Sukitte Itaiyo. ~Kokuhaku Jikko Iinkai Character Song Collection~ / HoneyWorks SMCL-814 Vocals

Thanked on 2 albums

Websites




Added
Mar 1, 2017 03:43 AM
Edited
Sep 30, 2022 11:14 PM
Page traffic
2117 visitors
Page built in
0.34 seconds