VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Morio Agata
Male あがた 森魚 (あがた もりお)
Submitted by whatkind on Apr 15, 2017 12:02 AM
Aliases
Age
Birthdate
Sep 12, 1948
Birthplace
Rumoi City, Hokkaido, Japan
Units
Virgin VS
Credited works
13 albums in database
Credits
8 lyricist
8 composer
5 performer
2 vocals
1 arranger

Notes

Real name: Morio Yamagata (山縣 森雄)
Nickname: Age (A児, member of Virgin VS)

Filter

1982

08.?? Cosmic Cycler / Virgin VS 7DS-0015 Vocals (as Age)
10.25 Urusei Yatsura Hoshizora Cycling 7DS-0020 Performer (as Age)
12.25 VIRGIN VS NORINOMO DELUXE 25MS-0024 Performer (as Age)

1983

??.?? NHK Junior Drama Series Dakara Seishun "Nakimushi Koushien" Original Soundtrack 25MS-0040 Lyricist
12.10 Miyuki no Lovely Collection 25MS-0049 Composer, Lyricist

1984

06.05 MIYUKI Memorial 38CS-0056 Composer, Lyricist
06.05 MIYUKI Memorial 38MS-0056~7 Composer, Lyricist
07.25 RADIO CITY FANTASY 28MS-0059 Composer, Lyricist, Vocals (as Age)

1987

01.21 AKAAKAMARU C28G-0458 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

1990

01.25 MIYUKI Memorial H00K-20169~70 Composer, Lyricist

1999

10.22 The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack of "Roxy on the Bay" MDCL-1359 Composer
12.01 Nihon Shounen 2000-kei KTCR-1666~7 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2007

09.26 VIRGIN VS NORINOMO DELUXE [Limited Edition] UPCY-9133 Performer (as Age)

Websites



Added
Apr 14, 2017 11:59 PM
Edited
Apr 17, 2017 07:13 AM
Page traffic
914 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds