VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kenichi Takano
高野 健一 (たかの けんいち)
Submitted by nextday on Apr 22, 2017 08:46 AM
Image provided by crownrecord.co.jp
Aliases
pal@pop
Birthdate
Aug 15, 1971
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1 votes for 1 albums
Credited works
27 albums in database
24 composer credits
27 arranger credits
1 performer credits
3 lyricist credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

Discography

1999

10.01 Sphere / YOKO FUJITA AICT-1127 Composer (as pal@pop), Arranger (as pal@pop), Lyricist (as pal@pop)

2006

05.03 BLEACH BEAT COLLECTION 2nd SESSION : 01 -ICHIGO KUROSAKI / ZANGETSU- SVWC-7356 Composer (as pal@pop), Arranger (as pal@pop)
06.07 BLEACH BEAT COLLECTION 2nd SESSION : 02 -TOUSHIRO HITSUGAYA / RANGIKU MATSUMOTO / MOMO HINAMORI- SVWC-7358 Composer (as pal@pop), Arranger (as pal@pop), Performer (as pal@pop), Lyricist (as pal@pop)
08.02 BLEACH BEAT COLLECTION 2nd SESSION : 03 -KENPACHI ZARAKI / YACHIRU KUSAJISHI / IKKAKU MADARAME / YUMICHIKA AYASEGAWA- SVWC-7382 Composer (as pal@pop), Arranger (as pal@pop)
09.20 BLEACH "B" STATION VOL.6 SVWC-7388 Composer (as pal@pop), Arranger (as pal@pop)
10.04 BLEACH BEAT COLLECTION 2nd SESSION : 04 -JIN KARIYA / RIRIN / KUROUDO / NOBA- SVWC-7392 Composer (as pal@pop), Arranger (as pal@pop)
12.20 BLEACH BEAT COLLECTION 2nd SESSION : 05 -RUKIA KUCHIKI&ORIHIME INOUE- SVWC-7430 Composer (as pal@pop), Arranger (as pal@pop)

2007

02.07 BLEACH "B" STATION SECOND SEASON VOL.1 SVWC-7441 Composer (as pal@pop), Arranger (as pal@pop)
05.23 BLEACH "B" STATION SECOND SEASON VOL.2 SVWC-7453 Composer (as pal@pop), Arranger (as pal@pop)
06.06 BLEACH BEAT COLLECTION 3rd SESSION : 01 -ULQUIORRA SCHIFFER- SVWC-7467 Composer (as pal@pop), Arranger (as pal@pop)
06.06 BLEACH BEAT COLLECTION 3rd SESSION : 02 -GRIMMJOW JAEGERJAQUES- SVWC-7468 Composer (as pal@pop), Arranger (as pal@pop)
07.18 BLEACH "B" STATION SECOND SEASON VOL.3 SVWC-7474 Composer (as pal@pop), Arranger (as pal@pop)
10.03 BLEACH BEAT COLLECTION 3rd SESSION : 04 -KANAME TOSEN- SVWC-7487 Composer (as pal@pop), Arranger (as pal@pop)
11.21 BLEACH "B" STATION SECOND SEASON VOL.5 SVWC-7505 Composer (as pal@pop), Arranger (as pal@pop)

2008

02.20 BLEACH "B" STATION SECOND SEASON VOL.6 SVWC-7531 Composer (as pal@pop), Arranger (as pal@pop)
03.05 BLEACH BEAT COLLECTION 3rd SESSION : 06 -SZAYELAPORRO GRANZ- SVWC-7529 Composer (as pal@pop), Arranger (as pal@pop)
04.23 BLEACH "B" STATION THIRD SEASON VOL.1 SVWC-7545 Composer (as pal@pop), Arranger (as pal@pop)
08.27 BLEACH "B" STATION THIRD SEASON VOL.2 SVWC-7572 Composer (as pal@pop), Arranger (as pal@pop)
12.17 BLEACH "B" STATION THIRD SEASON VOL.3 SVWC-7599 Composer (as pal@pop), Arranger (as pal@pop)

2009

03.18 Tane / no3b [Limited Edition] ESCL-3191~2 Arranger (as pal@pop)
03.18 Tane / no3b ESCL-3193 Arranger (as pal@pop)

2010

04.21 BLEACH "B" STATION FOURTH SEASON VOL.2 SVWC-7685 Composer (as pal@pop), Arranger (as pal@pop)

2011

01.26 BLEACH "B" STATION FOURTH SEASON VOL.5 SVWC-7739 Composer (as pal@pop), Arranger (as pal@pop)

2014

08.20 Sasayaki wa "Crescendo" / Yui Makino TECI-349 Composer (as pal@pop), Arranger (as pal@pop), Lyricist (as pal@pop)

2016

06.29 Concrete Revolutio ~Choujin Gensou~ THE LAST SONG COMPOSITE ALBUM LACA-9452~3 Arranger

2017

04.26 My Sweet Maiden/Welcome To Our Diabolic Paradise / Mia REGINA LACM-14595 Composer (as pal@pop), Arranger (as pal@pop)
07.12 The Seven Deadly Sins Original Soundtrack LACA-9524~5 Composer (as pal@pop), Arranger (as pal@pop)

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works



Added
Apr 22, 2017 08:45 AM
Edited
Apr 22, 2017 08:47 AM
Page traffic
323 visitors
Page built in
0.15 seconds