VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Hiroshi Sato
Male 佐藤 洋 (さとう ひろし)
Submitted by whatkind on Apr 23, 2017 11:01 AM
Variations
Hiroshi Satoh
Hiroshi Satou
Aliases
Hiroshi Stao
Birthdate
Sep 1, 1974
Bloodtype
B
Birthplace
Yamagata Prefecture, Japan
Education
1994: Toho Gakuen Sound Technology College
Credited works
63 albums in database
2 products in database
Credits
34 recording engineer
17 assistant engineer
13 mixing engineer
4 second engineer
3 vocal recording engineer
1 mastering engineer

Notes

Power House st (1994~) > prime sound studio form (avex, 2003~)

Filter

1992

03.25 impression of sunday / hajime mizoguchi SRCL-2438 Assistant Engineer

1998

01.21 Wizard's Harmony 1&2 Music Complete Collection WSCA-00011 Recording Engineer

2000

06.21 PUNCH THE MONKEY! 3 Lupin the 3rd; Remixes & Covers III COCP-50335 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
06.21 PUNCH THE MONKEY! 3 Lupin the 3rd; Remixes & Covers III COJA-50336~7 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2001

12.21 THE BEST! PUNCH THE MONKEY! Lupin the 3rd; Remixes & Covers Best COCP-50667 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2002

10.02 Ashita ga Aru sa THE MOVIE Original Soundtrack AVCD-17202 Assistant Engineer

2003

12.10 LET THE WINDS BLOW Phantasy Star Online episode III C.A.R.D. Revolution Original Sound Track WWCE-31010~1 Assistant Engineer

2004

08.04 Natsukashii Umi / Akino Arai VICL-35684 Assistant Engineer
12.15 MY STORY / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-17610/B Second Engineer
12.15 MY STORY / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-17611 Second Engineer

2005

02.23 GANKUTSUOU ORIGINAL SOUND TRACK VICL-61551 Recording Engineer
03.24 MY STORY / ayumi hamasaki AVAD-91300 Second Engineer
10.12 Heart & Symphony / Hitomi Shimatani [Limited Edition] AVCD-17764/B Assistant Engineer
10.12 Heart & Symphony / Hitomi Shimatani AVCD-17765 Assistant Engineer

2006

01.01 (miss)understood / Ayumi Hamasaki [Limited Edition] AVCD-17837/B Recording Engineer
01.18 Saint Seiya Meiou Hades Meikaihen Opening Theme / Ending Theme COCC-15834 Mastering Engineer
09.20 PUNCH THE MONKEY! BOX COCP-50940~3 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.29 Secret / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-23178/B Second Engineer

2007

02.07 Match of happiness / misono AVCD-31145/B Recording Engineer
02.07 Match of happiness / misono AVCD-31146 Recording Engineer
02.28 never+land / misono AVCD-23203/B Recording Engineer
02.28 never+land / misono AVCD-23204 Recording Engineer

2008

01.01 GUILTY / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-23503/B Recording Engineer
01.01 GUILTY / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-23504 Recording Engineer
07.16 say / misono AVCD-23623/B Recording Engineer (as Hiroshi Stao)
07.16 say / misono AVCD-23624 Recording Engineer (as Hiroshi Stao)

2009

10.14 "Arigatou no Egao" / Shoko Nakagawa SRCL-7105~6 Recording Engineer
10.14 "Arigatou no Egao" / Shoko Nakagawa SRCL-7107 Recording Engineer

2011

04.27 Light In a Small Prism / LISP [FamiLISP(Junbishitsu) Limited Edition] AVC1-29923/B~C Vocal Recording Engineer
04.27 Light In a Small Prism / LISP AVCA-29921/B Vocal Recording Engineer
04.27 Light In a Small Prism / LISP AVCA-29922 Vocal Recording Engineer

2012

09.19 Extra terrestrial Biological Entities / EGOIST [Limited Edition] SRCL-8091~2 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer
09.19 Extra terrestrial Biological Entities / EGOIST SRCL-8093 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2013

02.27 Color the Cover / Koda Kumi RZCD-59333/B Assistant Engineer
02.27 Color the Cover / Koda Kumi RZCD-59334/B Assistant Engineer
02.27 Color the Cover / Koda Kumi RZCD-59335 Assistant Engineer
11.27 ZIGAEXPERIENTIA / supercell [Limited Edition] SRCL-8410~1 Assistant Engineer
11.27 ZIGAEXPERIENTIA / supercell SRCL-8416 Assistant Engineer

2014

02.26 7 Girls War / Wake Up, Girls! AVCA-74092/B Recording Engineer
02.26 7 Girls War / Wake Up, Girls! AVCA-74093 Recording Engineer
03.26 Little Challenger / I-1 Club AVCA-74099/B Recording Engineer
03.26 Little Challenger / I-1 Club AVCA-74100 Recording Engineer
07.02 Colours / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-38965/B Recording Engineer
07.02 Colours / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-38967 Recording Engineer
10.15 Netsujou no Spectrum/Namida ga Kieru nara / ikimono-gakari ESCL-4283 Assistant Engineer

2018

02.28 Dear Teardrop / Mia REGINA LACM-14715 Recording Engineer
04.25 Arigato Daijobu/Believe it / BEST FRIENDS! LACM-14746 Recording Engineer

2019

01.23 Wake Up, Best! MEMORIAL EYCA-12100~7/B Recording Engineer
03.16 BanG Dream! Girls Band Party! Cover collection vol.2 BRMM-10177 Recording Engineer
09.25 BanG Dream! FILM LIVE Insert Song Collection BRMM-10210 Recording Engineer
12.18 BanG Dream! Girls Band Party! Cover collection vol.3 BRMM-10209 Mixing Engineer

2020

05.27 BanG Dream! Girls Band Party! Cover collection vol.4 BRMM-10265 Mixing Engineer
10.14 HOMURA / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1750~1 Assistant Engineer
10.14 HOMURA / LiSA VVCL-1752 Assistant Engineer
10.14 HOMURA / LiSA [Limited Edition] VVCL-1753 Assistant Engineer
12.16 Garupa Vocalo Cover Collection BRMM-10317 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2021

02.24 BanG Dream! Girls Band Party! Cover collection vol.5 BRMM-10345 Mixing Engineer
03.03 THE IDOLM@STER SideM NEW STAGE EPISODE: 12 DRAMATIC STARS LACM-24042 Recording Engineer
03.24 ONE OF US / Afterglow [Limited Edition] BRMM-10347 Recording Engineer
03.24 ONE OF US / Afterglow BRMM-10348 Recording Engineer
05.19 TITLE IDOL / Pastel*Palettes [Limited Edition] BRMM-10349 Mixing Engineer
05.19 TITLE IDOL / Pastel*Palettes BRMM-10350 Mixing Engineer
11.10 BanG Dream! Girls Band Party! Cover collection vol.6 BRMM-10468 Mixing Engineer

Websites



Added
Apr 23, 2017 11:01 AM
Edited
Feb 22, 2021 12:04 AM
Page traffic
1086 visitors
Page built in
0.12 seconds