VGMdb
Discuss (9) | Edit | Feed MICHIRU (Alias of Michiru Iida)
Female 未知瑠 (みちる)
Submitted by cal on Apr 25, 2017 09:56 AM
Image provided by MICHIRU
Birthdate
Sep 19, 1980
Birthplace
Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Education
2007: Composition (M.A.), Tokyo University of the Arts
Organizations
Creek Ltd.
Credited works
56 albums in database
8 products in database
Credits
50 composer
34 arranger
22 programmer
17 music
15 piano
12 keyboard
9 performer
1 acoustic piano
1 liner notes
1 vocals
1 instruments

Notes

Real name: Michiru Sato (佐藤未知瑠)
Composer at Creek. She previously worked as an assistant to Toshihiko Sahashi.

Filter

2011

06.03 Takarasagashi Soundtrack MDG-R-00008 Composer

2015

06.10 Renai Jidai Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
11.01 Taberu dake Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
11.25 individual / Ayahi Takagaki [Limited Edition] SMCL-406~7 Arranger
11.25 individual / Ayahi Takagaki SMCL-408 Arranger

2016

05.11 Resonant Heart / Maaya Uchida [Limited Edition] PCCG-01515 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
05.11 Resonant Heart / Maaya Uchida PCCG-70314 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
11.05 Link-a-Nation / HARUCA CUCL-501 Composer, Arranger
12.21 Izetta, Die Letzte Hexe Original Soundtrack VTCL-60440 Acoustic Piano, Composer, Programmer, Arranger, Keyboard, Liner Notes

2017

04.26 Link-a-Nation Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
05.17 Hikari no Hajimari / Yoshino Nanjo [Limited Edition] GNCA-0477 Composer, Arranger
05.17 Hikari no Hajimari / Yoshino Nanjo GNCA-0478 Composer, Arranger
07.12 San Trois ∴ / Yoshino Nanjo [Limited Edition] GNCA-1508 Composer, Arranger, Performer
07.12 San Trois ∴ / Yoshino Nanjo GNCA-1510 Composer, Arranger, Performer
08.23 UCHIDA MAAYA Smiling Spiral 2017.2.26@Yoyogi National Gymnasium LIVE CD DSP-02143 Composer
09.20 ASAHINAGU Original Soundtrack XQHF-1018 Composer, Programmer, Arranger, Piano
11.29 UCHIDA MAAYA LIVE 2017 +INTERSECT❤SUMMER+ DSP-02151 Composer

2018

03.28 Violet Evergarden VOCAL ALBUM Song letters LACA-15703 Composer, Programmer, Arranger, Keyboard, Piano
03.28 MITSUBOSHI COLORS Original SoundTrack CD 1 MFXC-0023EX Music, Programmer, Keyboard, Piano
04.25 Deadvlei ~Aoi Satsui~ Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
04.25 MITSUBOSHI COLORS Original SoundTrack CD 2 MFXC-0024EX Music, Programmer, Keyboard, Piano
04.25 Magic Hour / Maaya Uchida [Limited Edition] PCCG-01668 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
04.25 Magic Hour / Maaya Uchida PCCG-01670 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
05.25 KOKKOKU SOUNDTRACK TEXA-001+B Music, Programmer, Keyboard, Piano
06.20 LOVE RERUN Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
07.18 Yoshino Nanjo Best Album THE MEMORIES APARTMENT - Anime - [Limited Edition] GNCA-1530 Composer, Arranger
07.18 Yoshino Nanjo Best Album THE MEMORIES APARTMENT - Anime - [Limited Edition] GNCA-1531 Composer, Arranger
07.18 Yoshino Nanjo Best Album THE MEMORIES APARTMENT - Anime - GNCA-1532 Composer, Arranger
09.12 Kokkoku Original Soundtrack XQHF-1021 Music, Programmer, Keyboard, Piano
12.12 UCHIDA MAAYA Magic Number TOUR 2018 DSP-02189 Composer

2019

07.24 LIVE A LIFE / Yoshino Nanjo [Limited Edition] GNCA-1547 Composer
07.24 LIVE A LIFE / Yoshino Nanjo GNCA-1549 Composer
09.25 "GIVEN" TV ANIMATION ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.1 ANZX-13892 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
09.25 UPPERSIDE VTCL-60506 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
10.30 "GIVEN" TV ANIMATION DRAMA CD: GIVEN'S TALK! Vol.1 ANZX-13894 Composer
11.27 "GIVEN" TV ANIMATION ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK Vol.2 ANZX-13896 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
11.27 Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erande Iraremasen Original Soundscape 1: Ore no Kyuuseishu VTCL-60509 Composer, Arranger
12.25 "GIVEN" TV ANIMATION DRAMA CD: GIVEN'S TALK! Vol.2 ANZX-13898 Composer
12.25 Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erande Iraremasen Original Soundtrack VTCL-60516 Vocals, Music, Composer, Programmer, Arranger, Keyboard, Piano

2020

02.26 Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erande Iraremasen Original Soundscape 2: Benno no Yume VTCL-60518 Composer, Arranger
04.22 UCHIDA MAAYA Zepp Tour 2019 we are here 2019.12.16 @ Zepp Tokyo LIVE CD DSP-02255 Composer
06.17 Honzuki no Gekokujou: Shisho ni Naru Tame ni wa Shudan wo Erande Iraremasen Original Soundtrack 2 & Drama CD "Shinkanchou no Oshigoto" VTCY-125~6 Music, Composer, Arranger
07.08 Oedo Great Journey ~The Oise Mairi~ Original Soundtrack XQHF-1028 Composer, Programmer, Arranger, Keyboard, Piano
09.02 Acoustic for you. / Yoshino Nanjo [Limited Edition] GNCA-1586 Composer
09.02 Acoustic for you. / Yoshino Nanjo GNCA-1588 Composer

2021

01.27 7SEEDS Original Soundtrack 01 DMPXA-155-3 Music, Composer, Programmer, Arranger, Keyboard, Piano
02.03 "GIVEN" THE MOVIE ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ANZX-14015 Music, Composer, Programmer, Arranger, Piano
03.24 JORAN THE PRINCESS OF SNOW AND BLOOD ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK HISN-05901 Music, Programmer, Keyboard, Piano
04.21 Radiant Memories / Ayahi Takagaki [Limited Edition] SMCL-710~2 Arranger
04.21 Radiant Memories / Ayahi Takagaki SMCL-713 Arranger
04.21 NTVM Music Library ~Anime BGM 01 VPCD-86598~9 Music, Programmer, Keyboard, Piano
04.28 7SEEDS Original Soundtrack 02 DMPXA-156-3 Composer
04.29 kaitakumin no uta / Mary Saotome & Ryota Suzui N/A Composer, Programmer, Arranger, Piano
07.07 Kakegurui Original Soundtrack Selection N/A Instruments, Composer, Arranger, Piano
08.25 Fushigi Dagashiya: Zenitendou Beniko no "Undameshi" Ongakushuu COCX-41551 Music, Composer, Arranger
09.15 7SEEDS Original Soundtrack N/A Music, Composer, Programmer, Arranger, Keyboard, Piano

Websites




Added
Apr 25, 2017 09:54 AM
Edited
Jan 10, 2021 12:07 AM
Page traffic
3609 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds