VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Kana Utatane
うたたね 歌菜 (うたたね かな)
Submitted by nextday on May 4, 2017 06:45 PM
Image provided by TaWaRa
Birthdate
May 13, 1994
Birthplace
Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
30 votes for 20 albums
Credited works
59 albums in database
2 products in database
49 arranger credits
24 composer credits
16 programmer credits
12 performer credits
2 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Kana Nakagawa (中川歌菜)

Filter

2013

11.27 THE IDOLM@STER LIVE THE@TER PERFORMANCE 08 LACA-15318 Composer, Arranger

2014

03.26 THE IDOLM@STER LIVE THE@TER PERFORMANCE 12 LACA-15322 Composer, Arranger

2015

06.24 THE IDOLM@STER LIVE THE@TER COLLECTION Vol.1 -765PRO ALLSTARS- LACA-9398~9 Composer, Arranger
11.04 Asymmetry / Yui Horie KICM-1639 Composer, Lyricist
11.04 Asymmetry / Yui Horie [Limited Edition] KICM-91639 Composer, Lyricist

2016

03.09 PERFECT PARTY! / Miss Monochrome (CV: Yui Horie) KICM-3313 Composer, Arranger
03.09 PERFECT PARTY! / Miss Monochrome (CV: Yui Horie) [Limited Edition] KICM-93313 Composer, Arranger

2017

01.25 Miraikei Strikers / Altair Torte <Tsubame Miyama ver.> 1000636073 Arranger
01.25 Miraikei Strikers / Altair Torte <Io Yaginuma ver.> 1000636074 Arranger
01.25 Miraikei Strikers / Altair Torte <Yumi Sajima ver.> 1000636075 Arranger
01.25 Miraikei Strikers / Altair Torte <Satoka Sumihara ver.> 1000636076 Arranger
01.25 Miraikei Strikers / Altair Torte <Mana Namori ver.> 1000636077 Arranger
08.23 Deep in Abyss / Riko (CV: Miyu Tomita), Reg (CV: Mariya Ise) ZMCZ-11305 Composer, Arranger
10.04 ENSEMBLE STARS! UNIT SONG CD 3RD VOLUME 06 UNDEAD FFCG-0058 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
10.28 Omoide Creators / Aoi (CV: Yuka Iguchi), Hinata (CV: Kana Asumi) SMRR-011 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
12.20 Alstroemeria / Kano [Limited Edition] 1000701237 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
12.20 Alstroemeria / Kano 1000701238 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer

2018

01.24 Save you Save me / Kanami Eto (CV: Kaede Hondo), Hiyori Jujo (CV: Saori Oonishi), Mai Yanase (CV: Azumi Waki), Sayaka Itomi (CV: Hina Kino), Kaoru Mashiko (CV: Risae Matsuda), Eren Kohagura (CV: Eri Suzuki) ZMCZ-11836 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
02.07 HYDRA / MYTH & ROID [Limited Edition] ZMCZ-11852 Programmer
02.07 HYDRA / MYTH & ROID ZMCZ-11853 Programmer
02.21 toji no miko Character song series 1 ZMCZ-11841 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
02.21 toji no miko Character song series 2 ZMCZ-11842 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
07.25 Nanairoad / Chio Miyamo (CV: Naomi Ohzora), Manana Nonomura (CV: Chiaki Omigawa) ZMCZ-12357 Composer, Arranger
07.27 Chiheisen Stride / Aoi (CV: Yuka Iguchi), Hinata (CV: Kana Asumi), Kaede (CV: Yoko Hikasa), Kokona (CV: Yui Ogura) SMRR-016 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
07.27 Irochigai no Tsubasa / Aoi (CV: Yuka Iguchi), Hinata (CV: Kana Asumi) SMRR-017 Arranger
08.08 Silent Solitude / OxT ZMCZ-12355 Arranger
08.29 ENSEMBLE STARS! ALBUM SERIES PRESENT -UNDEAD- [Limited Edition] FFCG-0083 Arranger
08.29 ENSEMBLE STARS! ALBUM SERIES PRESENT -UNDEAD- FFCG-0084 Arranger
09.12 Hello New World / OxT [Limited Edition] ZMCZ-12410 Arranger
09.12 Hello New World / OxT ZMCZ-12411 Arranger
09.26 OVERLORD ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK ZMCZ-11865 Programmer
09.26 HARUKANA RECEIVE CHARACTER SONG CD 1 ZMXZ-12471 Composer, Arranger
10.24 HARUKANA RECEIVE CHARACTER SONG CD 2 ZMXZ-12472 Composer, Arranger
11.07 UNION / OxT PCCG-70434 Performer, Programmer
11.28 HARUKANA RECEIVE CHARACTER SONG CD 3 ZMXZ-12473 Composer, Arranger
12.19 ONGEKI Vocal Collection 02 ZMCZ-12612 Arranger, Performer

2019

02.27 Sparkle☆Power / Iketeru Hearts [DVD Edition] USSW-0153 Composer
02.27 Sparkle☆Power / Iketeru Hearts [Regular Edition A] USSW-0155 Composer
02.27 KODO / nonoc ZMCZ-12961 Arranger, Performer, Programmer
04.17 Golden After School / OxT PCCG-01778 Arranger
07.10 Kodou Escalation / Maaya Uchida [Limited Edition] PCCG-01789 Arranger
07.10 Kodou Escalation / Maaya Uchida PCCG-70456 Arranger
07.24 HHOOWWLL / Gero×ARAKI [Limited Edition] GNCA-0567 Arranger
07.24 HHOOWWLL / Gero×ARAKI GNCA-0568 Arranger

2020

02.05 Everlasting Dream / OxT [Limited Edition] PCCG-01876 Arranger
02.05 Everlasting Dream / OxT PCCG-01877 Arranger
03.04 MUSEUM / MYTH & ROID [Limited Edition] ZMCZ-13931 Programmer
03.04 MUSEUM / MYTH & ROID ZMCZ-13932 Programmer
03.25 UCHITAMA?! Have you seen my Tama? Vocal Collection SVWC-70485 Composer, Arranger
03.25 UCHITAMA?! Have you seen my Tama? Original Soundtrack SVWC-70486 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Programmer
04.27 Date Plan A to Z / √AtoZ N/A Arranger
06.24 UCHITAMA?! ~Uchi no Tama Shirimasen ka?~ Vol.3 Bonus CD ANZX-13716 Composer
08.19 GRANRODEO Tribute Album "RODEO FREAK" LACA-15824 Arranger
08.19 Tsuranuite Yuuutsu / Yui Ninomiya LACM-24011 Arranger
08.26 UCHITAMA?! ~Uchi no Tama Shirimasen ka?~ Vol.5 Bonus CD ANZX-13720 Composer
08.26 rerulili 10th Anniversary Original & Best ALBUM: BE KILLED BY SHAME LACA-9749~50 Arranger
09.10 REUNION / OxT [Limited Edition] PCCG-01917 Arranger
09.10 REUNION / OxT PCCG-01918 Arranger
10.07 Monster Musume no Oishasan Original Soundtrack: The music for monster girls LACA-9788~9 Arranger

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites




Added
May 4, 2017 06:39 PM
Edited
Oct 29, 2019 08:36 PM
Page traffic
1246 visitors
Page built in
0.25 seconds