VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Jeff Williams
Male  
Submitted by cal on Jun 9, 2017 02:25 AM
Image provided by Berklee
Aliases
Jeffrey David Williams
Birthdate
May 1, 1969
Birthplace
Boston, United States
Credited works
39 albums in database
Credits
38 composer
25 lyricist
22 arranger
9 performer
5 music
3 mixing engineer
3 producer
2 vocals
1 backing vocals
1 writer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2010

11.21 Red vs. Blue: Revelation Soundtrack N/A Backing Vocals, Vocals, Music

2011

09.09 Rockestral Game Music N/A Performer
12.07 Red vs. Blue: Season 9 Soundtrack N/A Music, Performer

2012

11.08 RWBY: red like roses N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.16 Red vs. Blue: Season 10 Soundtrack N/A Writer, Vocals, Music, Composer, Mixing Engineer, Producer, Performer

2013

02.09 mirror mirror N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
04.17 from shadows N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
06.17 i burn N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.18 this will be the day N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
07.18 chapter one N/A Composer, Arranger
07.21 THIS WILL BE THE DAY JAMES LANDINO REMIX N/A Composer, Lyricist
09.12 red like roses part two N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.04 Gold N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
11.13 RWBY VOLUME 1 SOUNDTRACK & SCORE N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2014

05.21 TIME TO SAY GOODBYE N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.03 RWBY VOLUME 2 SOUNDTRACK N/A Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2015

11.11 RWBY Volume1 Original Soundtrack VOCAL ALBUM 1000581767 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.08 RWBY Volume1 Original Soundtrack SCORE ALBUM 1000581763-A~B Composer

2016

05.03 RWBY VOLUME 3 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK & SCORE N/A Composer, Arranger
09.28 RWBY Volume2 Original Soundtrack VOCAL ALBUM 1000627041 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
10.26 RWBY Volume2 Original Soundtrack SCORE ALBUM 1000627043-A~B Composer
11.30 RWBY Volume3 Original Soundtrack VOCAL ALBUM 1000627050 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
12.21 RWBY Volume3 Original Soundtrack SCORE ALBUM 1000627047-A~B Composer

2017

03.29 Sea Side Instrumental RWBY / S★S★S N/A Composer
06.16 RWBY VOLUME 4 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK & SCORE N/A Composer, Arranger
08.30 RWBY VOLUME 1-3 BEST VOCAL ALBUM 1000651620 Composer, Lyricist
10.04 RWBY Volume4 Original Soundtrack VOCAL ALBUM 1000693720 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2018

04.29 Sea Side Instrumental RWBY Volume2 / S★S★S N/A Composer
05.31 BLAZBLUE CROSS TAG BATTLE Original Soundtrack ASWJP-18003 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist
06.05 Blazblue Cross Tag Battle Exclusive Mini Soundtrack BCB1-SE-OCT-MINI Composer
06.08 RWBY VOLUME 5 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK & SCORE N/A Composer, Arranger

2019

04.28 Sea Side Instrumental RWBY Volume3 / S★S★S N/A Composer
06.28 RWBY VOLUME 6 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK & SCORE N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
09.12 Red Like Roses (feat. Casey Lee Williams) N/A Composer, Lyricist
11.21 BLAZBLUE CROSS TAG BATTLE Remastering CD ASWJP-19004 Composer, Arranger, Lyricist

2020

07.31 RWBY VOLUME 7 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK & SCORE N/A Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
12.25 Come to Light (Arknights Soundtrack) N/A Performer, Composer (as Jeffrey David Williams), Lyricist (as Jeffrey David Williams)

2021

07.08 RWBY: FRIEND N/A Music, Mixing Engineer, Lyricist, Producer, Performer
12.31 RWBY VOLUME 8 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK N/A Music, Composer, Mixing Engineer, Lyricist, Producer, Performer

Filter

Referenced on 3 albums

Websites



Added
Jun 9, 2017 02:16 AM
Edited
Jul 19, 2021 12:42 PM
Page traffic
2307 visitors
Page built in
0.11 seconds