VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Shinya Yamazaki
Male 山崎 伸也 (やまざき しんや)
Submitted by whatkind on Jul 1, 2017 05:11 AM
Variations
山崎"番長"伸也
Aliases
Shinya "Banchou" Yamazaki
Birthdate
Nov 19, 1984
Birthplace
Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan
Former Studios
Studio GREENBIRD
Credited works
25 albums in database
Credits
15 recording engineer
12 assistant engineer
1 mixing engineer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2006

10.04 Largo / Kanako Ito HBD-6 Assistant Engineer

2007

08.08 I Got Rhythm/Asairo/Ao no Kiseki / Natural High DFCL-1382 Assistant Engineer (as Shinya "Banchou" Yamazaki)
12.05 Sora / Yui Aragaki [Limited Edition] WPCL-10446 Assistant Engineer
12.05 Sora / Yui Aragaki WPZL-30074~5 Assistant Engineer

2008

01.30 Mugen Kigen / misono AVCD-31362/B Assistant Engineer
01.30 Mugen Kigen / misono AVCD-31363 Assistant Engineer
01.30 Hana wa Sakura Kimi wa Utsukushi / ikimono-gakari ESCL-3045 Assistant Engineer
07.09 Tales of Symphonia -Ratatosk no Kishi- Original Soundtrack AVCD-23646~9 Recording Engineer
07.16 say / misono AVCD-23623 Recording Engineer, Assistant Engineer
07.16 say / misono AVCD-23623/B Recording Engineer, Assistant Engineer

2009

01.23 Index Librorum Prohibitorum Original SOUND Track 1 ELECTROMASTER GNCA-1202 Assistant Engineer
02.25 EVERGREEN / moumoon AVCD-31555/B Recording Engineer
02.25 EVERGREEN / moumoon AVCD-31556 Recording Engineer
04.24 Index Librorum Prohibitorum Original SOUND Track 2 Dedicatus 545 GNCA-1203 Assistant Engineer

2012

02.22 PLAY THE JOKER / VALSHE [Limited Edition] COCP-3851 Assistant Engineer
02.22 PLAY THE JOKER / VALSHE COCP-3852 Recording Engineer
03.07 Kokuhaku x Bokura no Ashiato / supercell [Limited Edition] SRCL-7881~2 Recording Engineer
03.07 Bokura no Ashiato x Kokuhaku / supercell [Limited Edition] SRCL-7883~4 Recording Engineer
03.07 Kokuhaku x Bokura no Ashiato / supercell SRCL-7885 Recording Engineer
03.07 Bokura no Ashiato x Kokuhaku / supercell SRCL-7886 Recording Engineer

2015

04.29 Ouka Ranman / KEYTALK VICL-37049 Recording Engineer
06.24 Aikatsu! 3rd Season Insert Song Mini Album 1 Joyful Dance LACA-15497 Recording Engineer
07.22 Gunslinger Stratos 1&2 Original Soundtrack SQEX-10502~3 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2016

03.16 Aikatsu! Best Album Lovely Party!! LACA-9440~1 Recording Engineer

2017

06.28 AIKATSU! COMPLETE CD-BOX LACA-39500~11 Recording Engineer

Websites



Added
Jul 1, 2017 05:10 AM
Edited
Jul 6, 2020 10:36 AM
Page traffic
620 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds