VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Mummy-D
Male  
Submitted by whatkind on Jul 15, 2017 01:36 AM
Aliases
Daisuke Sakama
Mr. Drunk
Birthdate
Apr 14, 1970
Birthplace
Yokohama City, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
18 albums in database
2 products in database
Credits
14 lyricist
6 featured artist
5 performer
4 composer
2 arranger
1 vocals
1 additional lyrics
1 producer
1 jingle voice actor

Notes

Real name: Daisuke Sakama (坂間 大介)
Name as composer/arranger: Mr. Drunk

Filter

2000

02.23 Planet Shining / m-flo RZCD-45006 Arranger

2006

03.01 HEAT ISLAND feat.FIRE BALL / Rhymester KSCL-948 Composer (as Daisuke Sakama), Lyricist (as Daisuke Sakama)

2009

11.25 Hajimari no Hi feat. Mummy-D / Shikao Suga [Limited Edition] AUCL-12~3 Performer, Lyricist
11.25 Hajimari no Hi feat. Mummy-D / Shikao Suga AUCL-14 Performer, Lyricist

2010

03.17 Butterfly City Feat. RYO the SKYWALKER, Mummy-D & DOUBLE / Zeebra [Limited Edition] BVCL-87~8 Performer, Lyricist
03.17 Butterfly City Feat. RYO the SKYWALKER, Mummy-D & DOUBLE / Zeebra BVCL-89 Performer, Lyricist

2012

05.23 dots and lines loves Mummy-D / Tomeru FLCF-7187 Performer, Composer (as Mr. Drunk), Lyricist (as Mr. Drunk)

2016

11.30 DARE TO DREAM / Miyu Irino LACA-15598 Lyricist
11.30 DARE TO DREAM / Miyu Irino [Limited Edition] LACA-35598 Lyricist

2017

12.20 THANK YOU BLUE / DAOKO [Limited Edition] TFCC-86624 Composer, Lyricist, Arranger

2018

01.10 THE MUSEUM III / Nana Mizuki KIZC-437~8 Vocals
05.23 Adam to Eve no Ringo UPCH-20485 Additional Lyrics, Producer (as Mr. Drunk)

2021

06.16 2000 Nanchara Uchuu no Tabi / RHYMESTER VE3WA-19187 Lyricist, Composer (as Mr. Drunk)

2022

11.16 NEVER SAY GOODBYE / ALI [Limited Edition] SRCL-12277~8 Lyricist, Featured Artist
11.16 NEVER SAY GOODBYE / ALI SRCL-12279 Featured Artist

2023

01.25 MUSIC WORLD / ALI [Limited Edition] SRCL-12317~8 Featured Artist
01.25 MUSIC WORLD / ALI SRCL-12319 Lyricist, Featured Artist
01.25 MUSIC WORLD / ALI [Limited Edition] SRJL-1122 Featured Artist

Referenced on 1 album

Websites



Added
Jul 15, 2017 01:32 AM
Edited
Jul 15, 2017 01:35 AM
Page traffic
1722 visitors
Page built in
0.33 seconds