VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Yasuhiko Hoshino
Male 星野 靖彦 (ほしの やすひこ)
Submitted by whatkind on Jul 20, 2017 03:37 PM
Variations
星野やすひこ
Aliases
dino starr
Birthdate
Feb 4, 1965
Birthplace
Yokohama City, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
23 albums in database
Credits
16 composer
8 arranger
5 music
1 programmer
1 keyboard
1 vocals

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1994

06.29 Shin-chan Ondo / Yuuko & Shinnosuke Nohara AVDD-20072 Composer, Arranger

1996

07.21 Shin-chan Ondo ~Ora to Issho ni Odorou yo!~ / Haruo Minami & Shinnosuke Nohara TEDA-367 Composer
09.16 TAKE ME HIGHER AVDD-20143 Composer, Arranger

1998

04.08 poker face / AYUMI HAMASAKI AVDD-20228 Composer
06.10 YOU / ayumi hamasaki AVDD-20239 Composer

1999

01.01 A Song for XX / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-11691 Music, Arranger
11.10 LOVEppears / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-11740/B Composer

2000

09.27 Duty / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-11837 Composer

2001

03.22 4 FORCE / Every Little Thing AVCD-11908 Programmer, Arranger, Keyboard
03.28 A BEST / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-11950 Music
07.25 Objection/Sayonara no 1/2 / Maria Yamamoto AVCA-14164 Composer, Arranger

2002

02.14 Process / dream AVCD-17035 Music

2003

03.12 A BALLADS / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-17278 Composer

2004

11.17 SUPER EUROBEAT presents INITIAL D FOURTH STAGE D SELECTION + AVCA-22151 Vocals (as dino starr), Music (as dino starr), Arranger (as dino starr)

2008

09.10 A COMPLETE ~ALL SINGLES~ / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-23676~8 Music, Arranger

2009

03.25 NEXT LEVEL / ayumi hamasaki [Limited Edition] AVCD-23856~7/B Composer
10.21 Hide-away / AAA AVCD-31760 Arranger (as dino starr)

2011

08.31 FIVE / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-38326/B Composer
08.31 FIVE / ayumi hamasaki AVCD-38327 Composer
08.31 FIVE / ayumi hamasaki [Tales of Xillia Edition/Limited Edition] AVCD-38328 Composer

2012

11.08 LOVE / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-48590/B Composer
11.08 LOVE / Ayumi Hamasaki AVCD-48591 Composer

2016

03.09 K / Kie Kitano AVCD-93417 Composer

Websites

Personal
facebook



Added
Jul 20, 2017 03:36 PM
Edited
Jul 20, 2017 03:49 PM
Page traffic
1364 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds