VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Ai Takano deceased, Apr 1 2006
アイ 高野 (アイ たかの)
Submitted by depa on Aug 10, 2017 05:23 AM
Aliases
Motchin
Birthdate
Jan 12, 1951
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
38 albums in database
Credits
37 performer
7 composer
1 vocals
1 lyricist

Notes

Born: Motonari Takano (高野元成)

Filter

1983

04.?? Aishite Knight: Fire CH-119 Performer
04.05 Galactic Whirlwind Sasuraiger / Happy Song K06S-3049 Performer (as Motchin)
06.?? Aishite Knight: Debut Beehive CX-7100 Performer
07.?? TV Manga Best Hit 4 Series Aishite Knight CE-3062 Performer
07.21 Galactic Whirl Wind Sasuraiger K22G-7135 Performer (as Motchin)
08.05 STARCHILD BEST COLLECTION VOL.2 K22G-7138 Performer (as MOTCHIN)
09.05 Galactic Whirl Wind Sasuraiger / Long Good-night/Maybe, Baby K06S-3061 Composer, Vocals (as Motchin)
10.?? Pettonton CK-698 Performer
11.?? Saishin TV Manga Daikoushin Mirai Keisatsu Urashiman / CAT'S EYE CZ-7240 Performer
11.21 Galactic Whirl Wind Sasuraiger II "JJ9 EVERY NIGHT" K22G-7157 Composer, Performer (as Motchin)

1984

01.?? OKAWARI-BOY Starzan S CK-703 Performer
01.?? ROCK TRIP Beehive Party CX-7140 Composer, Performer, Lyricist
04.?? Saishin TV Manga Daikoushin Yume Senshi Wingman / Choudenshi Bioman CZ-7251 Performer
04.21 OKAWARI-BOY Starzan S Music Collection CX-7156 Performer
06.21 J9 Special Rock Show K22G-7193 Composer, Performer (as MOTCHIN)
07.01 PARTNER CX-7503 Performer
09.21 Shonan Bakusozoku Shonan Chigasaki Purple Highway of Angels CX-7171 Performer

1985

03.21 Kyojuu Tokusou Juspion CK-741 Performer
04.21 Saishin TV Manga Daikoushin Dengeki Sentai Changeman / Hey! Bumboo CZ-7270 Performer
04.21 Tobidase! Mirai no Hero Dengeki Sentai Changeman / Kyojuu Tokusou Juspion CZ-7271 Performer
05.21 Kyojuu Tokusou Juspion Hit Song Collection CQ-7099 Performer
06.21 Panorama Cassette Saishin TV Manga 12 Changeman / Bumboo CPY-117 Performer
06.21 Panorama Cassette Tokusatsu Hero Panorama Hyakka CPY-120 Performer
06.21 TV Manga Best 16 Dengeki Sentai Changeman / Konpora Kid CZ-7277 Performer
07.01 Shonan Bakusozoku II Shobaku Heart★Break CX-7228 Performer
12.01 Super Action Sound Kyojuu Tokusou Juspion CQ-7105 Performer

1986

06.01 Henshin Hero Daishuugou CPY-159 Performer

1987

08.05 J9 SPECIAL ROCK SHOW & CURTAIN CALL K30X-7081 Composer, Performer (as MOTCHIN)
09.25 YOU&ME 32XL-243 Performer

1988

11.05 Furueruze! HEART ~J9 to Nakamatachi~ K30X-7144 Performer (as MOTCHIN)

1991

09.21 Toei Fushigi Comedy Theme Song Shuu COCC-9056 Performer

1992

03.01 19XX SERIES (9) 1983 Bokutachi no <Anime Tokusatsu> Natsukashi no Melody COCC-9613~4 Performer
04.21 Sanjou! Warera no High-Tech Hero! COCC-9843 Performer

1993

12.22 GALACTIC WHIRL WIND SASURAIGER "JJ9" KICA-2165~6 Composer, Performer (as Motchin)

1999

02.10 Natsukashi no Music Clip (47) Galaxy Cyclone Bryger / Galactic Gale Baxingar / Galactic Whirl Wind Sasuraiger TOCT-10667 Composer, Performer (as MOTCHIN)

2002

03.20 SHINING SPIRITS Metal Hero Complete Theme Song Collection COCX-31825~6 Performer

2005

11.25 Aishite Knight: Debut Beehive GES-13387 Performer

2018

01.31 Tatsunoko Pro 55 Shunen Kinen Best Song Collection Tatsunoko Gogo Gag & Fantasy Hen COCX-40212~3 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Added
Aug 10, 2017 05:16 AM
Edited
Aug 10, 2017 05:21 AM
Page traffic
777 visitors
Page built in
0.06 seconds