VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed John Stacy
 
Submitted by Jimby on Nov 12, 2017 10:50 AM
Aliases
JohnStacy
Birthdate
Dec 9, 1992
Bloodtype
A+
Birthplace
Midland, Tx, USA
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
42 votes for 19 albums
Credited works
30 albums in database
30 performer credits
6 arranger credits
2 mixing engineer credits

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2016

11.22 Time's End II: Majora's Mask Remixed MCOL-0014 Performer

2017

08.13 Huntress N/A Performer (as JohnStacy)
09.14 Smash The Record: The Record OCRA-0064 Arranger (as JohnStacy), Performer (as JohnStacy)
11.11 Rhythm Raceway N/A Performer (as JohnStacy)
12.04 Secret of Mana: Resonance of the Pure Land OCRA-0065 Performer (as JohnStacy)

2018

05.02 Final Fantasy VI - World's Requiem N/A Performer
05.04 LAUNCH: StarCraft Reimagined MCOL-0090 Performer (also as JohnStacy)
12.07 OMEGA: A Tribute to Xenogears MCOL-0163 Arranger (as JohnStacy), Performer (as JohnStacy), Mixing Engineer (as JohnStacy)
12.07 OMEGA: A Tribute to Xenogears MCOL-0163-CD Arranger (as JohnStacy), Performer (as JohnStacy)
12.21 Arcadia Legends OCRA-0069 Arranger (as JohnStacy), Performer (as JohnStacy)

2019

01.18 MENU: An Homage to Game Title Themes MCOL-0177 Arranger (as JohnStacy), Performer (as JohnStacy)
02.25 The Great Tale of the Little Ones Vol. 2 N/A Performer
03.18 Chronopolis: Music Inspired by Chrono Cross OCRA-0070 Performer (as JohnStacy)
05.31 EXILE: A Tribute to Supergiant Games MCOL-0212 Performer (as JohnStacy)
06.28 Mortal Kombat 11 Original Game Soundtrack N/A Performer
07.30 EIDOLON: Music From Final Fantasy IX MCOL-0227 Performer (as JohnStacy)
08.11 Final Fantasy IX - Beyond the Mist N/A Performer
10.14 Brasslevania: A Tribute to the Video Game Macabre N/A Performer
10.22 EPOCH: A Tribute to Chrono Trigger MCOL-0245 Performer (as JohnStacy), Mixing Engineer (as JohnStacy)
11.18 Cross Symphonic: A Symphonic Tribute to "Chrono Cross" N/A Performer (as JohnStacy)
12.16 Multiplayer 5: Connection MPCH-006 Arranger (as JohnStacy), Performer (as JohnStacy)
12.19 Paths Less Travelled: Terranigma OCRA-0072 Performer (as JohnStacy)

2020

04.24 BUDDIES: A Tribute to Banjo-Kazooie (BIRD SIDE) MCOL-0283-BIRD Performer (as JohnStacy)
06.19 Cry of the Planet N/A Performer
06.30 Golden Sun: A World Reignited OCRA-0074 Performer (as JohnStacy)
07.11 Devolver Digital® Cinematic Universe: Phase 1_FINAL(2)[edit]USETHISONE (Original Soundtrack) MCOL-0296 Performer (as JohnStacy)
07.17 Brassino Isles Tropical Cruise: A Video Game Getaway with Friends N/A Performer
09.07 Jazz Arrange Version: Final Fantasy VII N/A Performer (as JohnStacy)
09.11 Beneath a Stolen Sky N/A Performer
09.18 FLAMESGRACE: A Tribute to Octopath Traveler MCOL-0317 Performer (as JohnStacy)

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites




Added
Sep 13, 2017 09:31 PM
Edited
Jul 1, 2018 07:24 AM
Page traffic
1164 visitors
Page built in
0.09 seconds