VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Shintaro Okamoto
Male 岡本 慎太郎 (おかもと しんたろう)
Submitted by cal on Sep 28, 2017 02:52 AM
Image provided by Twitter
Aliases
OKASHIN
Birthdate
Jun 8, 1981
Birthplace
Chigasaki, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Credited works
24 albums in database
Credits
16 mixing engineer
13 recording engineer
5 assistant engineer
2 performer
1 programmer
1 editor
1 mastering engineer
1 thanks

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2005

09.22 Shinkyoku / Asaki LC-1430 Recording Engineer

2006

04.26 Taiyou no Kakera / Ryoko Shiraishi KICM-1163 Assistant Engineer
10.04 Largo / Kanako Ito HBD-6 Assistant Engineer

2008

12.10 Keikan Shijin SINGLE COLLECTION PLUS / ALI PROJECT VTCL-60080 Recording Engineer
12.10 Keikan Shijin SINGLE COLLECTION PLUS / ALI PROJECT [Limited Edition] VTZL-6 Recording Engineer

2009

08.21 marble -Re Edition- / TOMOSUKE LC-1785 Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

2015

02.18 GENESIS / Eir Aoi [Limited Edition] SECL-1637~8 Assistant Engineer
02.18 GENESIS / Eir Aoi SECL-1639 Assistant Engineer
02.18 GENESIS / Eir Aoi [Limited Edition] SECL-1640~1 Assistant Engineer
05.20 H-A-J-I-M-A-L-B-U-M-!! / Tokyo 7th Sisters TS-0003 Mixing Engineer
11.18 Sophie no Atelier ~Fushigi na Hon no Renkinjutsushi~ Original SoundTrack KECH-8049~51 Mixing Engineer

2016

06.07 Atelier Sophie ~The Alchemist of the Mysterious Book~ Sound Archives Diurne & Nocturne ATB1-PS4-WS-OST Mixing Engineer
11.02 Atelier Firis Original Soundtrack KECH-8053~6 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
11.02 Atelier Firis Vocal Album KECH-8057 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
12.31 Drastic Girl / Inori Haizumi N/A Mixing Engineer

2017

03.01 Aikatsu! Photo on Stage!! EP 03 / STAR☆ANIS, AIKATSU☆STARS! LACM-14583 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
10.29 ANOTHER FLOWER SPECIAL LIVE 2017 - CROSS BOUQUET LIVE CD HMK-0004 Programmer, Mixing Engineer
11.22 AIKATSU SCRAPBOOK 03 / STAR☆ANIS, AIKATSU☆STARS! LACM-14613 Performer (as OKASHIN), Mixing Engineer (as OKASHIN), Recording Engineer (as OKASHIN)
11.29 Heiligenstädter Lied Original Soundtrack QECD-0011~2 Editor, Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer
12.27 Endless Sky / AIKATSU☆STARS! LACM-14701 Mixing Engineer (as OKASHIN), Recording Engineer (as OKASHIN)

2018

07.25 TV ANIME/DATA CARDDASS AIKATSU STARS! BEST ALBUM 2 STARS☆SHOWER LACA-15732 Mixing Engineer (as OKASHIN), Recording Engineer (as OKASHIN)

2019

04.03 PHOTOKATSU CHRONICLE 02 / STAR☆ANIS, AIKATSU☆STARS! LACA-15702 Performer (as OKASHIN), Mixing Engineer (as OKASHIN), Recording Engineer (as OKASHIN)
06.26 Shiritsu Berubara Gakuen ~Versailles no Bara Re*imagination~ Theme Song & Soundtrack FFCT-0107 Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

2021

07.21 Tenkahyakken -Zan- Character Song Album: Hyakka Ryouran San PCCG-02048 Mixing Engineer

Thanked on 1 album

Websites




Added
Sep 28, 2017 02:45 AM
Edited
Sep 28, 2017 02:53 AM
Page traffic
798 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds