VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Graeme Norgate
Male  
Submitted by Revoc on Jun 6, 2009 08:04 PM
Image provided by Graeme Norgate
Aliases
G. Norgate
Birthdate
1971
Birthplace
Chingford, East London, United Kingdom
Former Organizations
Rare /
Credited works
31 albums in database
16 products in database
Credits
60 composer
11 music
6 arranger
6 sound
3 sound effects
2 original music
1 sound effects programmer
1 sound effects composer
1 music conversion
1 lead sound
1 sound director
1 sound designer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1995

11.01 Killer Cuts N/A Music, Arranger

1996

08.31 Nintendo 64 Original Soundtrack Greatest Hits N/A Composer

1998

04.01 Diddy Kong Racing Original Soundtrack PCCG-00448 Sound Effects Programmer, Sound Effects Composer

2000

??.?? The Dark Mission - Music from the Original Perfect Dark Soundtrack 3591366 Composer
06.?? Perfect Dark M-27678-2000 Composer
11.15 Perfect Dark Dual CD Soundtrack N/A Music

2001

05.01 Human Race - Level 1 - Summer Mix N/A Arranger

2006

??.?? Second Sight Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
??.?? TimeSplitters Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
??.?? TimeSplitters 2 Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
??.?? TimeSplitters Future Perfect Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2012

??.?? Flash Gordon - C64 remake N/A Arranger
02.12 TimeSplitters Future Perfect N/A Composer
03.01 Killer Instinct - Remastered, Remixed, Rare N/A Composer, Arranger
03.03 Timesplitters Original Soundtrack N/A Composer
05.08 Second Sight N/A Composer
05.24 Timesplitters 2 Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2013

08.21 Twist Pilot Original Soundtrack N/A Composer

2014

10.14 Killer Instinct: Season One Soundtrack + Original Arcade Soundtrack N/A Composer, Arranger
10.24 J-Bomb 2014 from Blast Corps N/A Composer

2015

05.18 Polyology OST N/A Composer
07.03 Crack Attack OST N/A Composer
11.?? Perfect Dark Original Soundtrack 8BIT-8007 Composer

2016

05.19 Killer Instinct Gameboy OST N/A Composer
05.20 Killer Instinct Super Nintendo OST N/A Composer
12.?? Killer Cuts 8BIT-8030 Composer

2017

09.27 Killer Instinct: The Complete Soundtrack N/A Composer

2019

02.10 Carnival Blast N/A Composer, Arranger

2020

08.06 Rare All-Stars 35th Anniversary Collection (Original Game Soundtracks) N/A Composer
09.10 Tamarin Soundtrack N/A Composer

2021

10.12 Jet Force Gemini Original Soundtrack FG31 Composer

Referenced on 32 albums

2007

10.31 Metal Kombat for the Mortal Man N/A Composer

2008

07.14 Noentiendo N/A Composer

2009

??.?? Games That Rock Vol. 1 N/A Composer
02.07 GoldenEye: Source Official Sound Track N/A Composer
05.05 I Saw Hell on This World SBFR-0013 Composer

2010

01.22 16 Fighting Bits N/A Composer

2011

05.01 Rare Gorilla SBFR-0021 Composer

2012

10.20 Video Game Guitar Covers, Vol. 2 N/A Composer

2013

04.02 The Humans Are Coming: Volume 1 N/A Composer
04.10 Dj CUTMAN'S BEATS & REMIXES FOR UNDERBELLY N/A Composer
08.19 Goldeneye N64 Orchestrated LOUDR-1044 Composer

2014

02.15 Gotta Strum 'Em All N/A Composer
06.05 Video Game Guitar Covers, Vol. 3 N/A Composer
06.13 DONUT DRUMS N/A Composer
07.12 Multiplayer: A Tribute to Video Games MPCH-001 Composer
11.26 Double K.O. N/A Composer
12.11 Super VG Christmas Party N/A Composer

2015

01.31 At Least 3 Songs About Pyramids N/A Composer
06.22 CEO 2015: Champion OCRA-0052 Composer
10.21 PLAY - A Video Game and Anime Album N/A Composer

2016

07.15 VERSUS MCOL-0006 Composer
08.08 Video Game Guitar Collection, Vol. 2 N/A Composer
09.29 Tribute Album 64 N/A Composer
11.11 FIGHT ON! N/A Composer
12.05 Season 6 N/A Composer

2017

04.03 VG Metal Covers Vol. 9 N/A Composer
10.30 Loopy N/A Composer

2019

02.15 GoldenEye 007: A Tribute N/A Composer
03.19 The Man with the Golden Eye N/A Composer
12.21 License To Kill N/A Composer

2020

04.10 Those Who Fight N/A Composer

2021

06.22 Jet Force Gemini: Mizar Attacks! OCRA-0076 Composer

Websites




Added
Jan 8, 2008 06:10 PM
Edited
Nov 4, 2022 01:46 PM
Page traffic
7572 visitors
Page built in
0.55 seconds