VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Maria Asahina
朝比奈 マリア (あさひな マリア)
Submitted by depa on Oct 11, 2017 09:07 AM
Birthdate
Mar 15, 1962
Birthplace
Washington, United States
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
8 votes for 6 albums
Credited works
8 albums in database
0 composer credits
0 arranger credits
8 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Maria Ueda (上田マリア)

Discography

1982

06.01 MY YOUTH IN ARCADIA CH-110 Performer
07.21 My Youth in Arcadia Music Collection CX-7058 Performer
11.?? Saishin Anime Best Hit 16 Dr. SLUMP / Urusei Yatsura CZ-7202 Performer

1989

10.21 MEMORIAL SONGS COLLECTION:4 Space Pirate Captain Harlock CC-4193 Performer
11.21 TIME TRIP CD SERIES The World of Leiji Matsumoto CC-4341~2 Performer

2000

05.28 The Music Encyclopedia of LEIJI MATSUMOTO 1999 GES-31170~9 Performer

2001

11.21 Space Pirate Captain Harlock Eternal Edition File No.3&4 ~ My Youth in Arcadia COCX-31699~700 Performer

2002

02.21 Space Pirate Captain Harlock Eternal Edition File No.7&8 ~ Songs of Arcadia COCX-31703~4 Performer

Featured On

No albums found.

Recent Works



Added
Oct 11, 2017 08:51 AM
Edited
Oct 11, 2017 08:53 AM
Page traffic
323 visitors
Page built in
0.04 seconds