VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Michael Kelly
 
Submitted by Jimby on Jul 5, 2018 05:58 AM
Image provided by Twitter
Aliases
Garoad
Michael Garoad Kelly
The Tsunami Effect
Birthdate
Mar 1, 1987
Birthplace
Not available
Credited works
17 albums in database
Credits
17 composer
4 arranger
1 performer

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2008

05.25 Heavy Troopa is Ready to Launch! N/A Arranger (as The Tsunami Effect), Performer (as The Tsunami Effect)

2014

08.18 VA-11 HALL-A Prologue OST - Sounds From The Future N/A Composer (as Garoad)

2015

11.26 YIIK: A Postmodern RPG Official Soundtrack N/A Composer

2016

01.19 VA-11 HALL-A Original Soundtrack: Second Round N/A Composer (as Garoad)

2017

09.15 VA-11 HALL-A: Official Soundtrack BSR017 Composer (as Garoad)
09.19 VA-11 HALL-A EX - Bonus Tracks Collection N/A Composer (as Garoad), Arranger (as Garoad)
11.16 VA-11 Hall-A Original Sound Track N/A Composer (as Garoad), Arranger (as Garoad)

2018

10.?? VA-11 HALL-A N/A Composer (as Garoad)
12.02 VA-11 HALL-A COMPLETE SOUND COLLECTION BSR017 Composer (as Garoad), Arranger (as Garoad)

2019

03.11 Yuppie Psycho Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Garoad)
05.30 VA-11 Hall-A Original Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Garoad)

2020

03.26 One Step From Eden Soundtrack N/A Composer (as Garoad)
03.26 One Step From Eden Original Soundtrack HGST-0002 Composer (as Garoad)
04.?? Yuppie Psycho (Original Soundtrack) BSR036 Composer (as Garoad)
06.?? VA-11 HALL-A N/A Composer (as Garoad)
10.?? Sounds of Summer 2020 BSR045 Composer (as Garoad)

2021

03.04 YIIK: A Post-Modern RPG Original Soundtrack YTR-00057 Composer (as Michael Garoad Kelly)

Referenced on 1 album

Websites




Added
Oct 18, 2017 10:30 AM
Edited
Oct 23, 2017 02:25 PM
Page traffic
2361 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds