VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Brian Vanek
Male  
Submitted by CyberSkull on Aug 24, 2021 08:18 PM
Image provided by Bandcamp
Aliases
cacomistle
Birthdate
1986
Birthplace
Nebraska, USA
Credited works
15 albums in database
Credits
6 composer
6 arranger
6 performer
1 special thanks
1 artist

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

2007

01.14 PMD Mega42 Composer (as cacomistle), Arranger (as cacomistle)
03.07 Cacomistle vs. Wizards and Warriors CVSW-01 Composer (as cacomistle)
04.30 A Classic of Arcade Shooting mega043 Arranger (as cacomistle)

2008

01.06 Welcome To Split Zone! Cacomistle & Spamtron mega044 Performer (as cacomistle)
03.07 Cacomistle & Wizwars - Round 2 CVSW-02 Composer (as cacomistle), Arranger (as cacomistle)
07.29 The Wonderful World of Willow CCN007 Arranger (as cacomistle), Performer (as cacomistle)
11.04 Nevar Say Die! Compilation, Volume Two CCN010 Composer (as cacomistle)

2009

03.07 Cacomistle Versus Wizwars III CVSW-03 Composer (as cacomistle), Arranger (as cacomistle)
10.?? Nevar Say Die! Compilation, Volume Three CCN018 Performer (as Cacomistle)
10.06 A Chip off the Shizz Block, Volume One CCN016 Composer (as cacomistle)
12.08 Nevar Say Die! Compilation, Volume Three N/A Artist (as cacomistle)

2011

01.11 Eight Melodies CNR-026 Arranger (as cacomistle)
01.13 Now You're Playing With Powar 9 1/2: You Go Back to the Beginning AFX 210 Performer

2012

01.05 'HAPPY COMPLETIST' COLLECTION N/A Performer

2021

08.06 Bossies Play Bosses: A Tribute to Matt Wood N/A Performer (as Cacomistle)

Thanked on 1 album

Websites

Official
cacomistle
Commercial
Bandcamp


Added
Jan 11, 2008 11:55 AM
Edited
Sep 8, 2013 11:15 AM
Page traffic
2675 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds