VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed KAZ
 
Submitted by whatkind on Dec 24, 2017 05:26 PM
Variations
K.A.Z
Birthdate
Oct 11, 1968
Bloodtype
O
Birthplace
Kofu City, Yamanashi Prefecture, Japan
Units
VAMPS
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10 votes for 6 albums
Credited works
20 albums in database
13 composer credits
16 arranger credits
6 performer credits
0 lyricist credits

Notes

Real name: Kazuhito Iwaike (岩池 一仁)

Filter

Discography

2001

07.18 wonderful world / TIGHTROPE KSC2-400 Arranger

2004

04.23 OUR LAST DAY - CASSHERN OFFICIAL ALBUM TOCT-25301~2 Arranger

2005

08.31 GLAMOROUS SKY / NANA starring MIKA NAKASHIMA AICL-1650 Arranger, Performer
12.07 BEST / MIKA NAKASHIMA AICL-1700 Arranger, Performer

2006

02.22 Season's Call / Hyde [Limited Edition] KSCL-942~3 Composer, Arranger
10.25 BLOOD+ COMPLETE BEST SVWC-7395~6 Composer, Arranger
12.13 THE END / NANA starring MIKA NAKASHIMA AICL-1783 Arranger, Performer

2008

08.06 SATSUGAI/Amai Koibito -for the movie- [Limited Edition] DESU-0001 Composer, Arranger
08.06 SATSUGAI/Amai Koibito -for the movie- DESU-0003 Composer, Arranger

2017

04.26 UNDERWORLD / VAMPS UICV-1082 Composer
04.26 UNDERWORLD / VAMPS [Limited Edition A] UICV-9236 Composer
04.26 UNDERWORLD / VAMPS [Limited Edition B] UICV-9237 Composer
04.26 UNDERWORLD / VAMPS [Limited Edition C] UICV-9238 Composer

2018

03.07 KISS OF DEATH (Produced by HYDE) / Mika Nakashima [Anime Edition] AICL-3492~3 Composer, Arranger, Performer
03.07 KISS OF DEATH (Produced by HYDE) / Mika Nakashima [Limited Edition] AICL-3494~5 Composer, Arranger, Performer
03.07 KISS OF DEATH (Produced by HYDE) / Mika Nakashima AICL-3496 Composer, Arranger, Performer
10.17 Nameless story / Takuma Terashima LACM-14798 Composer, Arranger
10.17 Nameless story / Takuma Terashima [Limited Edition] LACM-34798 Composer, Arranger

2019

07.31 SING SING SING 7 / BERRY GOODMAN [Limited Edition B] UPCH-7500~1 Arranger

Featured On

Websites


Recent Works



Added
Dec 24, 2017 05:22 PM
Edited
Dec 24, 2017 06:14 PM
Page traffic
547 visitors
Page built in
0.05 seconds