VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Hiro Nagasawa
長沢 ヒロ (ながさわ ひろ)
Submitted by depa on Feb 3, 2018 10:46 AM
Birthdate
Jul 31, 1950
Birthplace
Niigata, Niigata Prefecture, Japan
Weighted album rating
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
9 votes for 6 albums
Credited works
16 albums in database
16 composer credits
2 arranger credits
3 performer credits
2 lyricist credits

Notes

real name: Hiroyuki Nagasawa (長沢博行)

Filter

Discography

1983

11.?? Anime Saishin Original Super Hit C18G-0189 Composer, Lyricist

1984

09.21 Shonan Bakusozoku Shonan Chigasaki Purple Highway of Angels CX-7171 Composer

1985

04.25 Yume no Tsubasa ~Alpen Rose~ / Conny 7AGS-2 Composer
05.25 Honoo no Alpen Rose Vol.1 Ongakuhen 25AGL-3007 Composer
12.21 Shouwa Ahozoushi Akanuke Ichiban! Ongakuhen Vol. 1 K-10034 Composer

1986

03.10 Shouwa Ahozoushi Akanuke Ichiban! Ongakuhen Vol. 2 K-10036 Composer
09.05 Original Video Animation Majo demo Steady Image Album C25G-0444 Composer, Arranger
12.05 Anmitsu Hime Ongakuhen D30G-0042 Composer

1987

01.21 Akaaka Maru C28G-0458 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist
04.21 Saishin Anime Hit D32G-0051 Composer
06.21 Anime Hit Super Zenkyokushuu 36P-1414 Composer
06.21 Anime Hit Super Zenkyokushuu D32P-6078 Composer
12.05 Super Anime Hit 16 D32G-0043 Composer

1992

06.24 Chou Dendou Robo Tetsujin 28-gou FX Original Soundtrack KICA-111 Composer, Performer
11.21 Chou Dendou Robo Tetsujin 28-gou FX: Tetsujin Senki KICA-128 Composer, Performer
11.21 Get Your Dream / Satoko Shimizu KIDA-47 Composer

Featured On

No albums found.

Websites

Reference
info

Recent Works


Added
Feb 3, 2018 10:41 AM
Edited
Feb 3, 2018 10:44 AM
Page traffic
326 visitors
Page built in
0.05 seconds