VGMdb
Discuss | Edit Yudai Suzuki
Male 鈴木 雄大 (すずき ゆうだい)
Submitted by whatkind on Sep 23, 2016 05:31 AM
Aliases
U-DAI Suzuki
Birthdate
Dec 29, 1959
Birthplace
Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
19 albums in database
1 products in database
Credits
10 composer
9 performer
7 lyricist
2 arranger
2 bass guitar
2 acoustic guitar
2 electric guitar
1 music

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1984

11.01 PARADISE / Yudai Suzuki 07FA-1016 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

1986

07.21 aesthetic / MIO 28RL-0023 Composer
07.21 aesthetic / MIO 32RR-0009 Composer

1992

11.26 Hikari no Tabibito / Yukari Morikawa FHDF-1236 Composer, Lyricist

1998

05.22 Message / Ayako Katagiri KICA-7869 Performer

1999

10.08 beatmania ANI-SONGS MIX featuring Dynamic Pro KMCA-30 Performer (as U-DAI Suzuki)

2000

02.04 Fujio Akatsuka REMIX Beat Bon Bon KMCA-45 Performer (as U-DAI Suzuki)
04.05 beatmania ANI-SONGS MIX featuring TOKYO MOVIE KMCA-42 Performer (as U-DAI Suzuki)
07.26 HORIZON / Megumi Asakura KMCS-10 Composer, Lyricist

2002

11.20 MISIA / BACK BLOCKS RXCM-21015 Composer

2005

05.18 Promise / Candy AVCD-30720 Composer, Lyricist

2006

01.25 Glass no Kamen Sound Tracks KDCA-0049 Composer, Lyricist
08.23 Minna no TV Generation: Anime Uta Nenkan 1984 PCCA-02302 Composer, Arranger, Performer, Lyricist

2008

11.26 Zettai Karen Children Character CD 6th Session Naomi Umegae starring Ayumi Fujimura GNCA-0096 Performer

2009

03.06 Hayate the combat butler Character COVER CD selected by KENJIRO HATA [Limited Edition] GNCA-1179 Performer
03.06 Hayate the combat butler Character COVER CD selected by KENJIRO HATA GNCA-1180 Performer

2020

01.08 P Pachinko Glass no Kamen Original Song COCX-41051 Composer, Lyricist

2021

05.26 Aikatsu Planet! Featured Songs vol.3 Twilight Evening LACM-24094 Bass Guitar, Acoustic Guitar, Electric Guitar
06.23 Aikatsu Planet! Featured Songs vol.4 Dreaming Night LACM-24095 Bass Guitar, Acoustic Guitar, Electric Guitar

Websites



Added
Jan 13, 2008 12:49 AM
Edited
Nov 22, 2012 03:02 PM
Page traffic
2922 visitors
Page built in
0.10 seconds