VGMdb
Discuss | Edit | Feed Hiroshi Watanabe
Male ワタナベ ヒロシ
Submitted by ᄐv๑–X² on Sep 14, 2014 05:59 AM
Image provided by facebook
Aliases
Crunky Boy
DEEP EMOTION
DJ FX
DJ Mazinger
DJ ODDBALL
NITE SYSTEM
QUADRA
Other Spellings
HIROSHI WATANABE
(intentionally romanized)
Birthdate
1971
Birthplace
Tokyo, Japan
Credited works
50 albums in database
Credits
34 composer
19 arranger
12 remixer
9 music
6 performer
1 producer
1 artist
1 lyricist

Notes

No notes available for this artist.

Filter

1998

??.?? parasite eve remixes SSCX-10023 Arranger (as QUADRA)
02.21 GRADIUS ~Remixes~ KICA-7840 Remixer (as NITE SYSTEM)
02.21 BEAT MANIA -REMIXES- KICA-7851 Remixer (as Nite system, Quadra)
05.29 beatmania remix KMX-002 Remixer (as NITE SYSTEM)
06.26 beatmania 2nd MIX complete KICA-7872 Composer (as Crunky Boy, DJ FX, DJ Mazinger, NITE SYSTEM, QUADRA), Arranger (as NITE SYSTEM)
07.30 parasite eve remixes SSCX-10023 Producer, Remixer (as QUADRA)
09.23 Metal Gear Solid Original Game Soundtrack KICA-7895 Remixer (as QUADRA)
11.27 beatmania 3rd MIX complete KICA-7921 Composer (as Crunky Boy, DJ FX, DJ mazinger, nite system, QUADRA), Arranger (as Crunky Boy)
12.23 beat indication / Hiroshi Watanabe KICA-7930 Composer (as DJ FX, NITE SYSTEM, QUADRA), Arranger (as DJ FX, NITE SYSTEM, QUADRA)

1999

02.26 Metal Gear Solid Original Game Soundtrack KICA-7895 Arranger (as QUADRA)
04.23 beatmania IIDX Original Soundtracks KMCA-2 Composer (as DJ FX, DJ mazinger, nite system, QUADRA), Arranger (as nite system)
06.09 SHIN-HAKKENDEN Original Sound Tracks Vol.1 OUT OF THE SPACE HDCA-10004 Composer (also as QUADRA), Performer (also as QUADRA)
06.17 beatmania 4thMIX Original Soundtracks KMCA-1 Composer
07.14 SHIN-HAKKENDEN Original Sound Tracks Vol.2 COSMIC CHILDREN HDCA-10009 Composer (also as QUADRA), Performer (also as QUADRA)
10.08 beatmania ANI-SONGS MIX featuring Dynamic Pro KMCA-30 Arranger

2000

02.25 The Millennium of BACH KMCA-47 Arranger
02.25 The Millennium of BEETHOVEN KMCA-48 Arranger, Performer
03.29 beatmania 5thMIX ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK TOCP-64058~9 Composer
08.23 beatmania BEST SOUNDTRACK KMCA-66~7 Composer (as DJ FX, QUADRA), Arranger (as DJ Mazinger, QUADRA)
10.25 beatmania IIDX 3rd style Original Soundtracks KMCA-77 Composer

2001

02.21 beatmania CORE REMIX Original Soundtrack KMCA-89 Composer (as QUADRA)

2002

03.27 History of beatmania IIDX KMCA-152 Artist (as nite system)

2003

10.24 TEXHNOLYZE: THE MAN OF MEN PICA-1280 Arranger

2005

11.02 Psalms of Planets Eureka seveN Original Soundtrack 1 SVWC-7294~5 Composer, Performer, Lyricist

2006

07.26 "TEKKEN 5" "TEKKEN DARK RESURRECTION" Original Soundtrack VICL-62048~9 Arranger

2007

03.31 King Street Sounds / Nite Grooves Tunes For Ridge Racer 7 MDMA-007 Composer, Arranger
12.14 BEMANI BEST for the 10th anniversary LC-1613~7 Composer (as QUADRA), Arranger (as QUADRA)

2009

06.24 MUSIC COLLECTION Psalms of Planets Eureka seveN good night, sleep tight, young lovers SVWC-7631~3 Composer, Performer

2011

02.23 beatmania IIDX 18 Resort Anthem ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK LC-2002~3 Composer, Arranger
09.22 KONAMI SHOOTING COLLECTION LC-2039~48 Arranger (as NITE SYSTEM)

2013

08.21 AT1st ~Persona3 & Persona4~ Club Arrange LNCM-1030 Remixer (as HIROSHI WATANABE)

2015

10.25 AD:TECHNO 2 DVSP-0138 Music

2016

12.28 Shoumetsu Toshi -Remix works- NCRS-0017 Remixer
12.30 BATTLE GAREGGA COMPLETE SOUNDTRACK SRIN-1103 Remixer

2017

04.30 Dear,Mr.HIROSHI WATANABE DVSP-0174 Music
06.30 RAGE RACER REMIX -THE 20TH ANNIV. SOUNDS- extra disc SREX-0028 Remixer
07.27 RAGE RACER REMIX -THE 20TH ANNIV. SOUNDS- SRNS-2002 Remixer
10.29 AD:TECHNO 3 DVSP-0183 Music

2018

02.23 EUREKA SEVEN HI-EVOLUTION 1 ORIGINAL SOUNDTRACK CD BCXA-1338 Composer
08.10 COLORS -AD:HOUSE VOCAL REMIXES- DVSP-0201 Arranger (as NITE SYSTEM)
11.28 AIR TONE N/A Arranger

2019

03.21 R4 -THE 20TH ANNIV. SOUNDS- SRNS-2004 Remixer
07.18 Metal Gear Solid - Original Video Game Soundtrack MOND-185 Arranger (as QUADRA)
10.27 AD:TECHNO 4 DVSP-0227 Music

2020

03.01 works.10 DVSP-0236~8 Music
10.25 AD:TECHNO 5 DVSP-0243 Music

2021

01.05 Flowers,Birds,Wind and Moon / Hiroshi Okubo (nanosounds.jp) feat. SAK. DVSP-0249 Remixer (as Nite System)
04.25 The Final Frontier LP from AD:TECHNO 5 DVSP-0250 Music
08.23 AD:HOUSE 9 DVSP-0257~8 Music

2022

03.?? TEKKEN 5 Original Soundtrack (Arcade + Console) LMLP035 Music

Filter

Referenced on 17 albums

2000

03.16 beatmania maniac-tracks KMCA-52 Composer, Performer (as DJ mazinger)
11.05 BEATING SURVIVER -cyber arrangement from "beatmania"- N/A Composer (as DJ FX, DJ ODDBALL, QUADRA)

2001

??.?? D1-2 DVSP-1001 Composer (as DJ FX, DJ Mazinger, nite system, QUADRA)

2002

08.11 Diverse Style from "B" 5thstyle DVSP-0009~10 Composer (as DJ FX)
12.30 Diverse Style from "B" 6th Style DVSP-0011 Composer (as DJ FX, QUADRA)

2003

08.17 HELLO,BOSS. DVSP-0015 Composer

2004

12.30 D8 DVSP-0023~4 Composer (as NITE SYSTEM, QUADRA)

2005

12.30 Ourpath from Diverse System DVSP-0028~31 Composer

2006

12.31 D11 DVSP-0036~7 Composer
12.31 Monochrome & Colored MCR001 Composer (as QUADRA)

2007

04.29 Dear,Mr.Hiroshi Watanabe DVSP-0040 Composer
12.31 Dear DVSP-0044~5 Composer (as DEEP EMOTION, DJ FX, DJ ODDBALL, NITE SYSTEM, QUADRA)

2008

08.16 D13 DVSP-0046 Composer (as QUADRA)

2009

08.15 D14 DVSP-0050~1 Composer (as QUADRA)

2010

05.05 M3-2010 Spring Apology CD DLMS-0011 Composer (as DJ FX)
05.05 Hello,BOSS.2nd DVSP-0056 Composer (as DJ FX)
08.14 D15 DVSP-0057~9 Composer

Websites




Added
Jan 13, 2008 04:05 AM
Edited
Aug 23, 2021 04:46 PM
Page traffic
6876 visitors
Page built in
0 seconds